• Canada
  • Central Canada
  • Ontario
Local Development Agencies
  • 1000 Island Community Development Corp.
    Tom Russell

    Executive Director
    3 Market Street W
    Suite 3
    Brockville, ON K6V 7L2
    613-345-6216

  • Ajax Business Development
    Lisa Hausz

    Manager, Business Development
    65 Harwood Ave. South
    Ajax, ON L1S 2H9
    1-800-301-1950

  • Arnprior Economic Development (AED)
    Robin Smith

    Planner
    16 Edward Street South
    Arnprior, ON K7S 3H2
    613-623-6817

  • Atikokan EDC
    Garry McKinnon

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 218
    Atikokan, ON P0T 1C0
    807-597-2757

  • Aurora, Town of
    Anthony Ierulla

    Officer, Economic Development
    1 Municipal Drive
    P.O. Box 1000
    Aurora, ON L4G 6J1
    905-726-4742

  • Aylmer, Town of
    Jennifer Reynaert

    Administrator
    46 Talbot Street West
    Aylmer, ON N5H 1J7
    519-773-3164

  • Barrie Strategy & Economic Development Office
    Hany Kirolos

    Director
    70 Collier Street
    Box 400
    Barrie, ON L4M 7Z2
    705-728-9953

  • Belleville, City of
    Karen Poste

    Manager, Economic & Strategic Initiatives
    City Hall
    169 Front St.
    Belleville, ON K8N 2Y8
    613-967-3273

  • Bracebridge, Town of
    Cheryl Kelley

    Director, Economic Development
    1000 Taylor Court
    Bracebridge, ON P1L 1R6
    705-645-5264

  • Bradford West Gwillimbury Economic Development, Town of
    Michael Disano

    Manager, Economic Development
    100 Dissette Street
    Unit 7 & 8, P.O. Box 100
    Bradford, ON L3Z 2A7
    905-775-5366 x1301

  • Brampton Economic Development Office
    Andrea Thomson

    Coordinator, Marketing
    2 Wellington Street West
    Brampton, ON L6Y 4R2
    905-874-2649

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Brant, County of
    David Johnston

    General Manager, Economic Development & Strategic Investments
    66 Grand River Street North
    Paris, ON N3L 2M2
    519-442-6324

  • Brantford Economic Development & Tourism Dept., City of
    John Frabotta

    Director
    399 Wayne Gretzky Pkwy.
    Brantford, ON N3R 8B4
    519-751-9900 x303

  • Brockville, City of
    David Paul

    Director, Economic Development
    Victoria Building, 1 King Street W.
    P.O. Box 5000
    Brockville, ON K6V 7A5
    613-342-8772

  • Burlington Economic Development Corp.
    Ian Cameron

    Manager, Business Development
    414 Locust Street
    Suite 203
    Burlington, ON L7S 1T7
    905-332-9415

  • Caledon, Town of
    Norm Lingard

    Manager, Economic Development
    6311 Old Church Road
    Caledon, ON L7C 1J6
    905-584-2272 x4010

  • Cambridge, City of
    James Goodram

    Director, Economic Development
    50 Dickson Street
    Cambridge, ON N1R 5W8
    519-740-4536

  • Centre Wellington
    David Rushton

    Manager, Economic Development
    9 East Mill Street
    Elora, ON N0B 1S0
    519-846-0971

  • Chapleau Regional Development Corp.

    P.O. Box 1776
    34 Birch Street
    Chapleau, ON P0M 1K0
    877-774-7727

  • Chatham-Kent Economic Development Services
    Michael Burton

    Director
    445 Grand Ave. West
    P.O. Box 944
    Chatham, ON N7M 5L3
    519-351-7700

  • Chukuni Communities Development Corp.
    Cathy Quesnel

    Coordinato, Business Development
    137 Howey Street
    P.O. Box 250
    Red Lake, ON P0V 2M0
    807-727-3275

  • Clarington Board of Trade and Office of Economic Development
    Sheila Hall

    Economic Development Officer/Executive Director
    54 King Street E.
    Unit 102
    Bowmanville, ON L1C 1N3
    905-623-3106

  • Cobourg Business & Tourism Centre
    Wendy Gibson

    Officer, Economic Development
    212 King Street W.
    Cobourg, ON K9A 2N1
    905-372-5481 x4125

  • Collingwood Economic Development Office, Town of
    Gillian Fairley

    Business Consultant
    105 Hurontario Street
    Collingwood, ON L9Y 3Z5
    705-445-1030

  • Cornwall, City of
    Mark Boileau

    Manager, Development
    340 Pitt Street
    Box 877
    Cornwall, ON K6H 5T9
    888-267-6925

  • Dryden Development Corp.
    James Harvey

    Manager, Economic Development
    c/o 30 Van Horne Ave.
    Dryden, ON P8N 2A7
    807-223-4100

  • Edwardsburgh/Cardinal, Township of
    Debra McKinstry

    CAO/Clerk
    P.O. Box 129
    18 Centre Street
    Spencerville, ON K0E 1X0
    613-658-3055

  • Elgin, County of
    Alan Smith

    General Manager, Economic Development
    450 Sunset Drive
    St. Thomas, ON N5R 5V1
    519-631-1460

  • Elliot Lake, City of

    45 Hillside Drive North
    Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1X5
    705-848-2287

  • Espanola, Town of
    Colin Wilson

    Officer, Economic Development
    100 Tudhope Street
    Suite 2
    Espanola, ON P5E 1S6
    705-869-1540

  • Essa Economic Development Centre
    Susan Makepeace

    Assistant, Economic Development
    8529 County Road 10
    ON
    705-424-4054

  • Fort Erie, EDC of
    James Thibert

    General Manager
    660 Garrison Road
    Fort Erie, ON L2A 6E2
    905-871-1332

  • Gananoque, Town on
    Shelley Hirstwood

    Manager, Economic Development
    30 King Street East
    P.O. Box 100
    Gananoque, ON K7G 2T6
    613-382-2149 x127

  • Georgina, Town of
    Karyn Stone

    Officer, Economic Development
    26557 Civic Centre Road
    Keswick, ON L0E 1R0
    905-476-4301 ext.312

  • Goderich, Town of
    Larry McCabe

    Clerk/Administrator
    57 West Street
    Goderich, ON N7A 2K5
    519-524-8344

  • Gravenhurst, Town of
    Amy Taylor

    Officer, Community Economic Development
    3 - 5 Pineridge Gate
    Unit 3
    Gravenhurst, ON P1P 1Z3
    705-687- 3412 x227

  • Greenstone, Municipality of
    Vicki Blanchard

    Officer, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 70
    Geraldton, ON P0T 1M0
    807-854-1100 x2033

  • Grey County Planning & Development
    Randy Scherzer

    Director
    595 9th Ave. E.
    Owen Sound, ON N4K 3E3
    519-376-2205

  • Guelph Economic Development Services, City of
    Jim Mairs

    Senior Business Development Consultant/Assistant Manager
    City Hall
    1 Carden Street
    Guelph, ON N1H 3A1
    519-837-5600 x2821

  • Haldimand County Economic Development & Tourism
    James Goodram

    Manager
    45 Munsee Street North
    Cayuga, ON N0A 1E0
    800-863-9607

  • Haliburton Economic Development, County of
    Robert Smith

    Director, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 399
    11 Newcastle Street
    Minden, ON K0M 2K0
    705-286-1333 x230

  • Halton Hills, Town of
    Doug Penrice

    Officer, Economic Development
    1 Halton Hills Drive
    Halton Hills, ON L7G 5G2
    905-873-2601 ext.2343

  • Hamilton Economic Development Office
    Neil Everson

    Director, Economic Development & Real Estate
    71 Main Street West
    7th Floor
    Hamilton, ON L8P 4Y5
    905 546-2424 ext. 2359

  • Hanover Economic Development, Town of
    Mike Dunlop

    CAO/Clerk
    341 10th Street
    Hanover, ON N4N 1P5
    519-364-2780

  • Hastings County Planning & Development
    Andrew Redden

    Manager, Economic Development
    15 Victoria Ave.
    Box 2, 2nd Floor
    Belleville, ON K8N 1Z5
    613-966-6712

  • Hawkesbury, Corp. of the City of
    Marc Chenier

    Director, Economic Development
    600 Higginson Street
    Hawkesbury, ON K6A 1H1
    613-632-0106 x2288

  • Huntsville, Town of
    John Findley

    Officer, Community Development
    37 Main Street E.
    Town Hall
    Huntsville, ON P1H 1A1
    705-789-1751

  • Huron East, Municipaliy of
    Jan Hawley

    Officer, Economic Development
    72 Main Street
    P.O. Box 610
    Seaforth, ON N0K 1W0
    519-527-0160 x34

  • Ingersoll, Town of
    Kale Brown

    Director, Economic Development
    130 Oxford Street, 2nd Floor
    Town Hall
    Ingersoll, ON N5C 2V5
    519-485-0120 ext. 2225

  • Innisfil, Town of
    Rachel Sullivan

    Director, Economic & Community Development
    2101 Innisfil Beach Road
    Innisfil, ON L9S 1A1
    705-436-3710

  • Invest Ottawa
    Bruce Lazenby

    President/CEO
    80 Aberdeen Street
    Suite 100
    Ottawa, ON K1S 5R5
    613-828-6274 x267

  • Invest Toronto
    Renato Discenza

    President/CEO
    225 King Street W
    Suite 901
    Toronto, ON M5V 3M2
    416-981-3888

  • Kapuskasing EDC
    Yvan Brousseau

    Chief Administrative Officer
    88 Riverside Drive
    Kapuskasing, ON P5N 1B3
    705-337-4453

  • Kawartha Lakes, City of
    Lance Sherk

    Manager, Economic Development
    180 Kent Street West
    Lindsay, ON K9V 2Y6
    705-324-9411

  • Kenora, City of
    Jennifer Findlay

    Officer, Economic Development
    1 Main Street South
    Kenora, ON P9N 3X2
    807-467-2127

  • Kincardine, Municipality of
    Stephen Murray

    Manager, Economic Development & Tourism
    1475 Con 5
    RR5
    Kincardine, ON N2Z 2X6
    519-396-3468

  • Kingston Economic Development Corp.
    Cyril Cooper

    Director, Business Development
    945 Princess Street at Innovation Park
    Kingston, ON K7L 3N6
    613-544-2725

  • Kitchener, City of
    Rod Reiger

    Executive Director
    200 King Street W.
    Box 1118
    Kitchener, ON N2G 4G7
    519-741-2294

  • Leamington, Municipality of
    Ann Miskovshy

    Officer, Economic Development
    38 Erie Street N.
    Leamington, ON N8H 2Z3
    519-326-5761

  • Lennox & Addington, County of
    Stephen Paul

    Manager, Economic Development
    97 Thomas Street E.
    P.O. Box 1000
    Napenee, ON K7R 3S9
    613-354-4883

  • London Economic Development Corp.
    Peter White

    President/CEO
    701-380 Wellington Street
    London, ON N6A 5B5
    519-661-4545

  • Madawaska Valley, Township of

    85 Bay Street
    Box 1000
    Barry's Bay, ON K0J 1B0
    613-756-2747

  • Manitouwadge, The Township of
    Anthony Friedrich

    Officer, Economic Development
    1 Mississauga Drive
    Manitouwadge, ON P0T 2C0
    807-826-3227 ext.234

  • Markham, City of
    Stephen Chait

    Director, Economic Development
    101 Town Center Blvd.
    Markham, ON L3R 9W3
    905-475-4871

  • Middlesex County Economic Development
    Steve Evans

    Director, Planning & Economic Development
    399 Ridout Street North
    London, ON N6A 2P1
    519-434-7321 x2253

  • Midland, Town of
    Wes Crown

    Director, Planning & Development
    575 Dominion Ave.
    Midland, ON L4R 1R2
    705-526-4275

  • Milton, Town of
    Robert Humphrey

    Officer, Economic Development
    150 Mary Street
    Milton, ON L9T 6Z5
    905-878-7252 Ext. 2152

  • Minto, Town of
    Belinda Wick-Graham

    Manager, Business
    5941 Hwy 89
    Harriston, ON N0G 1Z0
    519-338-2511 ext.41

  • Mississauga, City of
    Susan Amring

    Director, Economic Development
    300 City Centre Drive
    Mississauga, ON L5B 3C1
    1-800-456-2181

  • New Market, Town of
    Christopher Kallio

    Officer, Economic Development
    395 Mulock Drive
    P.O. Box 328, STN Main
    Newmarket, ON L3Y 4X7
    905-953-5300

  • Nipigon, Township of
    Charmaine McCraw

    Officer, Economic Development
    52 Front Street
    Box 160
    Nipigon, ON P0T 2J0
    807-887-3135 x26

  • Norfolk County Economic Development
    Linda D'Hondt-Crandon

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    30 Peel Street
    Simcoe, ON N3Y 1R9
    1-800-699-9038

  • North Bay, City of
    Erin Richmond

    Manager, Economic Development
    200 McIntyre Street East
    North Bay, ON P1B 8V6
    705-474-0400 x2417

  • North Middlesex, Municipality of
    Linda Creaghe

    C.A.O.
    229 Parkhill Main Street
    P.O. Box 998
    Parkhill, ON N0M 2K0
    519-294-6244

  • North Simcoe, Economic Development Corporation of
    Sharon Vegh

    Director, Economic Development
    105 Fourth Street
    P.O. Box 8
    Midland, ON
    705-526-1371 x114

  • Northumberland County
    Dan Borowec

    Director, Economic Development
    860 William Street
    Cobourg, ON K9A 3A9
    905-372-1696

  • Norwich, Township of
    Michael Graves

    CAO/Clerk
    210 Main Street
    P.O. Box 100
    Otterville, ON N0J 1R0
    519-863-2709

  • Nottawasaga Futures

    39 Victoria Street E
    PO Box 184
    Alliston , ON L9R 1V5
    705-435-1540

  • Oakville EDA
    Dorothy St. George

    Director
    P.O. Box 6
    1225 Trafalgar Road
    Oakville, ON L6J 4Z5
    905-338-4240

  • Ontario Chamber of Commerce
    Len Crispino

    President/CEO
    505 - 180 Dundas Street West
    Toronto, ON M5G 1Z8
    416-482-5222

  • Orangeville, Town of
    Ruth Phillips

    Acting Manager, Economic Development
    87 Broadway
    Orangeville, ON L9W 1K1
    519-941-0440 x2291

  • Orillia Economic Development Office, City of
    Dan Landry

    Manager, Economic Development
    50 Andrew Street South
    Orillia, ON L3V 7T5
    705-325-4900

  • Oshawa, City of
    Cindy Symons-Milroy

    Director, Economic Development Services
    50 Centre Street S
    Oshawa, ON L1H 3Z7
    905-436-5617

  • Ottawa, City of
    Mitchell Cogan

    Senior Officer, Development
    Ottawa City Hall
    111 Sussex Drive
    Ottawa, ON K1N 5A1
    613-244-5300

  • Owen Sound, City of
    Steve Furness

    Manager, Community Development
    808 2nd Ave. E.
    Owen Sound, ON N4K 2H4
    519-376-1440

  • Parry Sound Area Comm. Business & Development Centre
    Bill Spinney

    General Manager
    1A Church Street
    Parry Sound, ON P2A 1Y2
    705-746-4455

  • Pembroke Economic Development, City of
    Susan Ellis

    Manager, Economic Development, Recreation & Tourism
    1 Pembroke Street
    Pembroke, ON K8A 3J5
    613-735-6821 x1500

  • Penetangore Regional Economic Development
    Ron Coristine

    Executive Director
    43 Upper Lorne Beach Road
    Tiverton, ON N0G 2T0
    519-396-7711

  • Perth, Corporation of the Town of
    Shelle Evans

    Director, Community Services
    80 Gore Street East
    Perth, ON K7H 1H9
    613-267-3311 x2227

  • Perth, County of
    Kristin Sainsbury

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    1 Huron Street
    Stratford, ON N5A 5S4
    519-271-0531 x150

  • Peterborough Economic Development
    Dan Taylor

    President/CEO
    270 George Street North
    1st Floor
    Peterborough, ON K9J 3H1
    705-743-0777 x2122

  • Pickering, City of
    Fiaz Jadoon

    Coordinator, Economic Development, Investment
    1 The Esplanade
    Pickering, ON L1V 6K7
    905-420-4600 x2292

  • Port Colborne, City of
    Stephen Thompson

    General Manager/Director, Economic Development, Tourism & Marketing
    296 Fielden Ave.
    Port Colborne, ON L3K 4T6
    905-834-1668 x500

  • Port Hope, Municipality of
    Judy Selvig

    Director, Economic Developoment
    5 Mill Street
    Port Hope, ON L1A 2S6
    905-885-2431

  • Prescott Russell Economic Development
    Sylvain Cahrlebois

    Coordinator, Economic Development & Tourism
    Box 304
    59 Court Street
    L'Orignal, ON K0B 1K0
    800-361-7439

  • Quinte Economic Development Commission
    Chris King

    CEO
    284B Wallbridge Loyalist Road
    Trenton, ON K8N 5B3
    866-961-7990

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Rainy River Future Development Corporation
    Geoff Gillon

    Regional Economic Developer
    608 Scott Street
    Fort Frances, ON P9A 1H6
    807-274-3276

  • Renfrew, County of
    Alastair Baird

    Manager, Economic Development Services
    9 International Drive
    Pembroke, ON K8A 6W5
    613-735-3204

  • Richmond Hill, Town of
    Gwen Manderson

    Director, Strategic Initiatives
    225 East Beaver Creek Road
    8th Floor
    Richmond Hill, ON L4B 3P4
    905-771-2411

  • Sarnia, The Corp. of the City of
    Peter Hungerford

    Director, Economic Development & Corporate Planning
    255 Christina Street North
    P.O. Box 3018
    Sarnia, ON N7T 7N2
    519-332-0330 x3343

  • Sarnia-Lambton Economic Partnership
    George Mallay

    General Manager
    Building 1050
    1086 Modeland Road
    Sarnia, ON N7S 6L2
    519-332-1820

  • Sault Ste. Marie EDC
    John Febbraro

    Director, Industrial Marketing
    99 Foster Drive
    P.O. Box 580
    Sault Ste. Marie, ON P6A 5X6
    800-461-6020

  • Schreiber, Township of
    Anthony Friedrich

    Officer, Community Development
    204 Alberta Street
    Schreiber, ON P0T 2S0
    807-824-2711 x228

  • Shelburne, Town of
    John Telfer

    CAO/Clerk
    203 Main Street East
    P.O. Box 69
    Shelburne, ON 5482
    519-925-2600

  • Simcoe, County of
    Rachel Sullivan

    Manager, Economic Development
    1110 Hwy. # 26
    Midhurst, ON L0L 1X0
    705-726-9300 x1045

  • Sioux Lookout, The Corp. of the Municipality of
    Florence Bailey

    Officer, Economic Development
    25 Fifth Ave.
    P.O. Box 158
    Sioux Lookout, ON P8T 1A4
    807-737-2700

  • Smiths Falls, Town of
    Bob Cheetham

    Manager, Economic Development
    P.O. BOX 695
    77 Beckwith St. N.
    Smiths Falls, ON K7A 4T6
    613-283-4124

  • St. Catharines Economic Development & Tourism Services, City of

    P.O. Box 3012
    50 Church Street
    St. Catharines, ON L2R 7C2
    905-688-5601 ext.176

  • St. Mary's, Town of
    Esther DeYoung

    Officer, Community Development
    5 James Street North
    P.O. Box 998
    St. Marys, ON N4X 1B1
    519-284-2340

  • St. Thomas Economic Development Corp.
    Sean Dyke

    Manager, Economic Development
    545 Talbot Street
    City Hall
    St. Thomas, ON N5P 3V7
    519-631-1680 x 4104

  • Stratford Economic Enterprise Development Corporation
    Mike Pullen

    Managing Director
    6 Wellington Street
    Stratford, ON N5A 2L2
    1-844-812-5055

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Superior North Community Development Corp.
    Bob Hancherow

    Manager, Community Development
    7 Mill Road
    P.O. Box 716
    Terrace Bay, ON P0T 2W0
    807-825-4505

  • Tay Township
    Robert Lamb

    CAO
    P.O. Box 100
    450 Park Street
    Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0
    705-534-7248

  • Thames Centre, Municipality of
    Stewart Findlater

    Director, Community Services & Development
    4305 Hamilton Road
    Dorchester, ON N0L 1G3
    519-268-7334

  • Thérèse-De Blainville EDC
    Stéphan Charron

    President
    33, Blainville Street West
    Suite 200
    Sainte-Thérèse, ON J7E 1X1
    450-430-6666

  • Thorold, Corporation of the City of
    Frank Fabiano

    Chief Administrative Officer
    P.O. Box 1044
    Thorold, ON I2V 4A7
    905-227-6613

  • Thunder Bay CEDC
    Steve Demmings

    CEO
    P.O Box 800
    Thunder Bay, ON P7C 5K4
    807-625-3965

  • Tillsonburg, Town of
    Cephas Panschow

    Commissioner, Development
    200 Broadway
    Suite 204
    Tillsonburg, ON N4G 5A7
    519-842-6428 ext.3250

  • Timmins, City of
    Christy Marinig

    CEO
    12 Elm Street North
    Timmins, ON P4N 6A1
    705-360-2649

  • Trent Hills, Mun. of
    Lynn Phillips

    Officer, Community Development
    36 Front Street S.
    P.O. Box 1030
    Campbellford, ON K0L 1L0
    705-653-1900

  • United Counties of Leeds and Grenville EDO
    Ann Weir

    Manager, Economic Development
    32 Wall Street, 3rd Floor
    Suite 300
    Brockville, ON K6V 4R9
    613-342-3840

  • Valley Heartland Futures Development Corp.
    Susan Fournier

    Executive Director
    91 Cornelia Street W.
    Smiths Falls, ON K7A 5L3
    613-283-7002 x106

  • Vaughan, City of
    Tim Simmonds

    Director, Economic Development
    2141 Major MacKenzie Drive
    Vaughan, ON L6E 1W6
    905-832-8585

  • Wasaga Beach, Town of
    Jenny Legget

    Economic Development
    30 Lewis Street
    Second Floor
    Wasaga Beach, ON L0L 2P0
    705-429-3844

  • Waterloo, City of
    Mark Garner

    Director, Business Development
    100 Regina Street S
    P.O. Box 337
    Waterloo, ON N2J 4A8
    519-747-8706

  • Wawa, Economic Development Corp. of
    Maury O’Neill

    P.O. Box 63
    96 Broadway Ave.
    Wawa, ON P0S 1K0
    705-856-4419

  • Welland, Corp. of the City of
    Dan Degazio

    Manager, Economic Development
    60 East Main Street
    Welland, ON L3B 3X4
    800-735-3771

  • Wellington North, Township of
    Dale Small

    Business & Economic Manager
    7490 Sideroad 7 West
    P.O. Box 125
    Kenilworth, ON N0G 2E0
    519-848-3620

  • Whitby, Town of
    Sheila McGrory

    Manager, Economic Development
    575 Rossland Road E
    Whitby, ON L1N 2M8
    905-430-4312

  • Whitchurch Stouffville Business Development Dept.
    Nirvana Champion

    Officer, Economic Development
    37 Sandiford Drive
    4th Floor
    Stouffville, ON L4A 7X5
    905-640-1910

  • Woodstock, City of
    Len Magyar

    Development Commissioner
    500 Dundas Street
    P. O. Box 1539
    Woodstock, ON N4S 0A7
    519-539-2382 x2115

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Woolwich, Township of
    Laurel Davies Snyder

    Officer, Economic Development & Tourism
    24 Church Street West
    P.O. Box 158
    Elmira, ON N3B 2Z6
    519-669-6020

Regional Development Agencies
  • Bruce Community Futures Development Corp.
    Barb Fisher

    General Manager
    233 Broadway Street
    Kincardine, ON N2Z 1X3
    519-396-8141

  • Durham Economic Development, Region of
    Kathy Weiss

    Director, Economic Development & Tourism
    605 Rossland Road E
    Whitby, ON L1N 6A3
    905-668-4113 x2602

  • ELNOS Corp. for Business Development
    William Elliot

    General Manager
    31 Nova Scotia Walk
    Suite 306, 3rd Floor
    Elliot Lake, ON P5A 1Y9
    705-848-0229

  • Halton Region
    John Davidson

    Director, Economic Development
    1151 Bronte Road
    Oakville, ON L6M 3L1
    905-825-6000

  • Niagara Region Economic Development
    Diane Simsovic

    Director
    2201 Street David’s Road, Campbell East 3rd Floor
    P.O. Box 1042
    Thorold, ON L2V 4T7
    905-685-4225 x673

  • Nishnawbe Aski Development Fund
    Harvey Yesno

    President/CEO
    200 Anemki Place
    Fort William First Nation
    Thunder Bay, ON P7J 1L6
    807-623-3941

  • Nord-Aski Regional EDC
    Gilles Matko

    Officer, Business Development
    1500 Front Street (Hwy. 11 West)
    P. O. Bag 6000
    Hearst, ON POL 1N0
    705-362-7355

  • Northwestern Ontario Innovation Centre
    Judy Sander

    Manager
    96 High Street N.
    Suite 300
    Thunder Bay, ON P7A 5R3
    807-768-6682

  • Ontario East EDC
    Bonnie O’Neill

    Executive Director
    Innovation Park
    945 Princess Street
    Kingston, ON K7L 3N6
    613-634-8569

  • Saugeen Economic Development Corp.
    Rose Austin

    General Manager
    515 Mill Street
    P.O. Box 177
    Neustadt, ON N0G 2M0
    519-799-5750

  • Toronto Economic Development, City of
    Michael Williams

    General Manager, Economic Development & Culture
    Toronto City Hall
    100 Queen Street West, 8th Floor, East Tower
    Toronto, ON M5H 2N2
    416-392-2489

  • Toronto Marketing Alliance, Greater
    George Hanus

    President/CEO
    350 Bay Street
    Suite 1200
    Toronto, ON M5H 2S6
    416-360-3720

  • United Counties of Stormont, Dundas, Glengarry
    Terry Besner

    Officer, Economic Development & Communications
    613-932-1515 x205
    Cornwall, ON K6J 3P2
    613-932-4333 ext.26

  • WindsorEssex Economic Development Corp.
    Lana Drouillard

    Director, Marketing & Communications
    700 California Ave.
    Suite 200
    Windsor, ON N9B 2Z2
    519-255-9200

  • York, Regional Municipality of
    Doug Lindeblom

    Director, Economic Strategy
    17250 Yonge Street
    Newmarket, ON L3Y 6Z1
    905-830-4444 x1512

Provincial Development Agencies
  • Ontario Ministry of Agriculture, Food & Rural Affairs
    George Borovilos

    Director, Business Development Branch
    1 Stone Road West
    Guelph, ON N1G 4Y2
    519-826-4452

  • Ontario Ministry of Economic Development, Employment and Infrastructure
    Ontario Representative

    Business Consultant
    Ontario Investment and Trade Centre
    250 Yonge Street, 35th Floor, Eaton Centre
    Toronto, ON M5B 2L7
    416-313-3469

Utilities
  • Cambridge & North Dumfries Hydro Inc.
    Ian Miles

    President/CEO
    1500 Bishop Street
    P.O. Box 1060
    Cambridge, ON N1R 5X6
    519-621-3530

  • Enbridge Gas Distribution
    Janet Holder

    President
    P.O. Box 650
    Scarborough, ON M2J 1P8
    416-495-5000

  • Ontario Energy Assn.
    Elsie Herzig

    President/CEO
    45 Sheppard Ave. East
    Suite 409
    Toronto, ON M2N 5W9
    416-961-2339

  • Union Gas Limited
    Joe Meriano

    Commercial National Accounts
    520 Gardiners Road
    Kingston, ON K7L 4Y6

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Hamilton International Airport
    Adrianne Sprogis

    Manager, Marketing & Communications
    9300 Airport Road
    Suite 2006
    Hamilton, ON L0R 1W0
    905- 679-1999

  • Ottawa International Airport Auth.
    Marie Steen

    Director, Commercial Properties
    1000 Airport Parkway Private
    Suite 2500
    Ottawa, ON K1V 9B4
    613-248-2148

  • Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corp.

    202 Pitt Street
    Cornwall, ON K6J 3P7
    613-932-5170

  • Toronto Airports Auth., Greater
    Pat Garisto

    Senior Manager, Landside Properties
    P.O. Box 6031
    3111 Convair Drive
    Toronto AMF, ON L5P 1B2
    416-776-5187

National Development Agencies
  • Consider Canada Alliance
    Mike Darch

    President
    80 Aberdeen Street
    Suite 100
    Ottawa, ON K1S 5R5
    613-828-6274

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
FacilityLocations BLOG
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By