• Canada
  • Western Canada
  • Alberta
Local Development Agencies
  • Bonnyville, Town of
    Vic Stapleton

    Director, Recreation & Economic Development
    4917 - 49 Ave.
    Bag 1006
    Bonnyville, AB T9N 2J7
    403-826-3496

  • Calgary Economic Development
    Bruce Graham

    President/CEO
    731 1st Street SE
    Calgary, AB T2G2G9
    403-221-7831

  • Calgary Technologies Inc.
    Peter Garrett

    Interim President/CEO
    3553 - 31 Street NW
    Calgary, AB T2L 2K7
    403-284-6400

  • Camrose, City of
    Dennis Twomey

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    5204 - 50 Ave.
    Camrose, AB T4V 0S8
    780-678-3025

  • Economic Development Lethbridge
    Renae Barlow

    Vice President, Tecconnect & Business Development
    308 Stafford Drive South
    Lethbridge, AB T1J 2L1
    403-331-0022

  • Edmonton EDC
    Kent McMullin

    Director, Business Attraction
    4th Fl., World Trade Centre
    9990 Jasper Ave.
    Edmonton, AB T5J 1P7
    800-641-6965

  • Edmonton, City of
    Ken Mamczasz

    Senior Engineer, Industrial Investment
    2nd Floor, City Hall
    1 Sir Winston Churchill Square
    Edmonton, AB T5J 2R7
    780-496-6036

  • Fort McMurray Chamber of Commerce
    Jon Tupper

    President
    9612 Franklin Ave.
    #304
    Fort McMurray, AB T9H 2J9
    780-743-3100

  • Fort Saskatchewan, City of
    Terry Stacey

    Director, Economic Development
    10005 - 102 Street
    Fort Saskatchewan, SK T8L 2S5
    T8L 2C5

  • Grande Prairie Economic Development
    Brian Glavin

    Officer, Economic Development
    Postal Bag #4000
    Grande Prairie, AB T8V 6V3
    780-538-0475

  • Medicine Hat, City of
    Keith Crush

    Manager, Economic Development
    580 First Street S.E.
    Medicine Hat, AB T1A 8E6
    403-529-8354

  • Minburn, County of
    Davin Gegolick

    Officer, Planning & Development
    P.O. Box 550
    4909 - 50 Street
    Vegreville, AB T9C 1R6
    780-632-2082

  • Municipal District of Rocky View
    Dave Kalinchuk

    Manager, Economic Development
    911 - 32nd Ave. NE
    Calgary, AB T2E 6X6
    403-520-8195

  • Palliser Economic Partnership
    Walter Valentini

    Executive Director
    Box 1046
    Medicine Hat, AB T1A 7H1
    403-526-7552

  • Parkland County
    Tom Koep

    Manager, Economic Development & Tourism
    53109A Hwy #779
    Parkland County, AB T7Z 1R1
    780-968-8406

  • Peace River, Town of
    Kelly Bunn

    CAO
    P.O. Box 6600
    Peace River, AB T8S 1S4
    780-624-2574

  • Red Deer County
    Sandra Badry

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    38106 RGE Road 275
    Red Deer County, AB T4S 2L9
    403-350-2150

  • Red Deer, City of
    Cyril Cooper

    Officer, Land & Economic Development
    P.O. Box 5008
    4914-48 Ave.
    Red Deer, AB T4N 3T4
    403-342-8106

  • Spruce Grove, City of

    315 Jespersen Ave.(City Hall, Shenfield Centre)
    Spruce Grove, AB T7X 3E8
    780-962-7634 x105

  • St. Albert, City of
    Joan arber

    Manager, Business Retention & Expansion
    29 Sir Winston Churchill Ave.
    St. Albert, AB T8N 0G3
    780-459-1631

  • Strathcona Economic Development and Tourism
    Gerry Gabinet

    Director, Economic Development & Tourism
    2001 Sherwood Drive
    Sherwood Park, AB T8A 3W7
    780-464-8257

  • Strathmore, Town of
    Greg Stanley

    Officer, Development
    680 Westchester Road
    Strathmore, AB T1P 1J1
    403-934-3133

  • Sturgeon County Economic Development
    Kyle Reiling

    Manager, Economic Development
    9613 100 Street
    Morinville, AB T8R 1L9
    780-939-4321

  • Woodlands County
    Dana Severson

    Assistant, Economic Development
    1 Woodlands Lane
    Whitecourt, AB T7S 0A2
    780-778-8400

Regional Development Agencies
  • Alberta's Industrial Heartland
    Jana Tolmie-Thompson

    Officer, Economic Development
    9906-102 Street
    Suite 202
    Fort Saskatchewan, AB T8L 2C3
    780-998-7453

  • Battle River Alliance for Economic Development

    Box 373
    5023 - 50 Street
    Killam, AB T0B 2L0
    780-385-2450

  • Leduc Nisku Economic Development Association
    Rod Valdes

    Officer, Business Development
    5911-50 Street
    Leduc, AB T9E 6S7
    780-986-9538

  • Northeast Alberta Information HUB
    Bob Bezpalko

    Executive Director
    5015 - 49 Ave.
    St. Paul, AB T0A 3A4
    780-645-1155

  • Southeast Alberta, EDA of
    Wendy Blackwell

    Executive Director
    #28 - 419 3rd Street SE
    Medicine Hat, AB T1A 0G9
    403-488-7015

  • Western Economic Diversification Canada

    1500 Canada Place
    9700 Jasper Ave. Northwest
    Edmonton, AB T5J 4H7
    780-495-4164

Provincial Development Agencies
  • Alberta Economic Development
    Doug Cameron

    Senior Director, US Trade & Investment
    4th Floor, Commerce Place
    10155-102nd Street
    Edmonton, AB T5J 4L6
    780-427-6702

Utilities
  • ENMAX Corp.
    James McKee

    Vice President, Commercial & Industrial Markets
    141 - 50th Ave. S.E.
    Calgary, AB T2G 4S7
    403-514-3000

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Alberta, Port of
    Ken Mamczasz

    Executive Director
    c/o World Trade Centre
    6th Floor, 9990 - Jasper Ave., NW
    Edmonton, AB T5J 1P7
    780-496-6036

  • Calgary Airport Auth.
    Brian Partington

    Director, Land Development
    2000 Airport Road N.E.
    Calgary, AB T2E 6W5
    403-735-1200

  • Edmonton International Airport

    P.O. Box 9860
    Edmonton, AB T5J 2T2
    780-890-2415

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
FacilityLocations BLOG
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By