• United States
  • Mid-Atlantic
  • Pennsylvania
Local Development Agencies
  • Adams County EDC
    Robin Fitzpatrick

    President
    1300 ProLine Place
    Gettysburg, PA 17325
    717-334-0042

  • Allegheny County Economic Development
    Dennis Yablonsky

    CEO
    425 Sixth Ave.
    Suite 800
    Pittsburgh, PA 15219
    412-350-1000

  • Allentown Economic Development Corp.
    Matt Turek

    Assistant Director
    P.O. Box 1400
    Allentown, PA 18101
    610-435-8890

  • Allentown, City of
    Sara Hailstone

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    435 Hamilton Street
    Allentown, PA 18101
    610-439-5964

  • Altoona-Blair County Development Corp.
    Matthew Fox

    Manager, Marketing
    3900 Industrial Park Drive
    Altoona, PA 16602
    814-944-6113

  • Armstrong County IDC
    Justin Nolder

    Armsdale Administration Building
    124 Armsdale Road, Suite 105
    Kittanning, PA 16201
    724-548-1500

  • Beaver County Corp. for Economic Development
    Robert Rice

    Vice President
    250 Insurance Street
    Suite 300
    Beaver, PA 15009
    724-728-8610

  • Bedford County Development Assoc.
    Bette Slayton

    President
    One Corporate Drive
    Suite 101
    Bedford, PA 15522
    814-623-4816

  • Bensalem Economic Development Corp.

    2400 Byberry Road
    Bensalem, PA 19020
    215-633-3600

  • Berwick Industrial Development Assn.
    Stephen Phillips

    Executive Director
    107 South Market Street
    Suite # 5
    Berwick , PA 18603
    570-752-3612

  • Bethlehem Office of Economic Development
    Tony Hanna

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    10 East Church Street
    Bethlehem, PA 18018-6025
    610-865-7056

  • Bradford Economic & Community Development
    Sara Andres

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 490
    20 Russell Blvd.
    Bradford, PA 16701
    814-368-7170

  • Bucks County Economic Development Corp.
    Robert Cormack

    Executive Director
    Two East Court Street
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    215-348-9031

  • Bucks County IDA
    Jorden Krauss

    Executive Director
    11 Welden Drive
    Suite 100
    Doylestown, PA 18901
    267-880-6071

  • Butler County, Community Development Corp. of
    Ken Raybuck

    Executive Director
    111 Woody Drive
    Butler, PA 16001
    724-283-1961

  • Cambria County IDC

    P.O. Box 94
    209 S. Center Street
    Ebensburg, PA 15931
    814-472-7420

  • Carbon County EDC
    Dawn Ferrante

    Director
    76 Susquehanna Street
    Jim Thorpe, PA 18229
    570-325-2810

  • Carlisle Area EDC
    Michelle Crowley

    President
    212 N. Hanover Street
    P.O. Box 572, PA 17013
    717-243-4515

  • Centre County Industrial Development Corporation
    Vern Squier

    President/CEO
    200 Innovation Blvd.
    Suite 156
    State College, PA 16803
    814-235-1666

  • Chester County Economic Development Council
    David Sciocchetti

    Development Advisor
    737 Constitution Drive
    Exton, PA 19341
    610-321-8208

  • Clarion County Economic Development Corp.
    Brad Ehrhart

    Executive Director
    21 North 6th Ave.
    P.O. Box 407
    Chester, PA 16214
    814-226-9045

  • Clearfield County EDC
    Rob Swales

    Director, Industrial Development
    250 Technology Drive
    Clearfield, PA 16830
    814-768-7838

  • Clinton County Economic Partnership
    Michael Flanegan

    President/CEO
    212 N Jay Street
    Lock Haven, PA 17745
    570-748-5782

  • Corry Area IDC
    Richard Novotny

    Specialist, Economic Development
    1524 Enterprise Road
    Corry, PA 16407
    814-664-3884

  • Crawford County Economic Development Alliance
    Mark Turner

    Executive Director
    764 Bessemer Street
    Suite 101
    Meadville, PA 16335
    814-333-2299

  • Cumberland Area Economic Development Corp.
    Jonathan Bowser

    CEO
    53 W South Street
    Suite 1
    Carlisle, PA 17013
    717-240-7180

  • Dauphin County Community & Economic Development
    Skip Memmi

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 1295
    Harrisburg, PA 17108
    717-780-6250

  • Delaware County Commerce Center
    J. Patrick Killian

    Director, Communications
    100 West 6th Street
    Suite 100
    Media, PA 19063
    610-566-2225

  • Easton Area Industrial Land Development Co.
    Charles Roseberry

    Executive Director/Secretary
    One South Third Street, 7th Floor
    P.O. Box 936
    Easton, PA 18044-0936
    610-258-5647

  • Easton, City of
    Dawn Ferrante

    Director, Economic & Community Development
    1 South Third Street
    4th Floor
    Easton, PA 18042
    610-250-6719

  • Ecoledge
    Troy Bystro

    Executive Director
    101 Indian Lookout Road
    Lackawaxen, PA 18435
    646-205-2724

  • Ellwood City, Borough
    Dom Vaccari

    Manager
    525 Lawrence Ave.
    Ellwood City, PA 16117
    724-758-5577

  • Erie Dept. of Economic and Community Development
    Kim Green

    Director, Economic & Community Development
    626 State Street
    Erie, PA 16501
    814-899-6022

  • Erie Regional Chamber & Growth Partnership
    Jake Rouch

    Vice President, Economic Development
    208 E. Bayfront Pkwy.
    Suite 100
    Erie, PA 16507
    814-454-7191

  • Fay-Penn Economic Development Council
    Michael Jordan Jr.

    Executive Director
    1040 Eberly Way
    Suite 200
    Lemont Furnace, PA 15456
    724-437-7913

  • Focus Central Pennsylvania
    Meg Smith

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 10
    2859 N. Susquehanna Trail
    Shamokin Dam, PA 17876
    570-743-1320

  • Franklin County Area Development Corp.
    Michael Ross

    President
    1900 Wayne Road
    Chambersburg, PA 17202
    717-263-8282

  • Greene County Industrial Development, Inc.
    Don Chappel

    Executive Director
    300 EverGreene Drive
    Waynesburg, PA 15370
    724-852-2965

  • Greenville Area EDC
    Jim Lowry

    Executive Director
    12 N. Diamond Street
    Greenville, PA 16125
    724-588-1161

  • Greenville-Reynolds Development Corp.
    Brad Gosser

    Executive Director
    301 Arlington Drive
    Greenville, PA 16125
    724-646-1144

  • Harrisburg Regional Chamber & CREDC
    David Black

    President/CEO
    3211 N. Front Street
    Suie 201
    Harrisburg, PA 17110
    717-232-4099

  • Hazleton CAN DO, Greater
    Joseph Lettiere

    Vice President, Sales & Marketing
    1 S. Church Street
    Suite 200
    Hazleton, PA 18201
    570-455-1508

  • Hazleton, City of

    40 N. Church St.
    Hazleton, PA 18201
    570-459-4910

  • Huntingdon County Business and Industry, Inc.
    Amy Wise

    Executive Director
    Sill Business Incubator
    419 14th Street
    Huntingdon, PA 16652
    814-641-6697

  • Indiana County Development Corp.
    Byron Stauffer

    Executive Director
    801 Water Street
    Indiana, PA 15701-1705
    724-465-3870

  • Jefferson County Development Council
    Craig Coon

    Director, Planning & Community Development
    155 Main Street
    2nd Floor
    Brookville, PA 15825
    814-849-3047

  • Johnstown Area Regional Industries
    Linda Thomson

    President
    245 Market Street
    Suite 200
    Johnstown, PA 15901
    814-535-8675

  • Lackawanna County
    Harry Lindsay

    Director, Planning & Economic Development
    135 Jefferson Ave.
    Scranton, PA 18503
    570-963-6830

  • Lawrence County Economic Development Corp.
    Linda Nitch

    Executive Director
    100 East Reynolds Street
    Suite 100
    New Castle, PA 16101
    724-658-1488

  • Lebanon Valley Economic Development Corp.
    Charles Blankenship

    President
    16 Lebanon Valley Pkwy.
    Lebanon, PA 17042
    717-274-3180

  • Lehigh, County of
    Cindy Feinberg

    Director, Department of Community & Economic Development
    17 South 7th Street
    Allentown, PA 18101
    610-782-3000

  • Luzerne County of Community Development
    Andrew Reilly

    Executive Director
    54 West Union Street
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 18702
    570-824-7214

  • McKees Rocks Community Development Corp.
    Taris Vrcek

    Executive Director
    531 Chartiers Ave.
    McKees Rocks, PA 15136
    412-331-9901

  • Mifflin County
    Bill Gomes

    Director, Planning
    20 North Wayne Street
    Lewistown, PA 17044
    717-248-6733

  • Mon Valley Progress Council
    Joe Kirk

    435 Donnor Ave.
    Suite 410
    Monessen, PA 15062
    724-684-3381

  • MONTCO Chamber of Commerce
    Kathleen Brandon

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 200
    Eagleville, PA 19408
    610-277-9500

  • Montgomery County EDC
    David Niles

    President/Executive Director
    420 W. Germantown Pike
    East Norriton, PA 19403
    610-272-5000

  • Moshannon Valley EDP
    Stan LaFuria

    Executive Director
    200 Shady Lane
    Philipsburg, PA 16866
    814-342-2260

  • New Kensington CDC
    Henry Pyatt

    Manager, Commercial Corridor
    2515 Frankford Ave.
    Philadelphia, PA 19125
    215-427-0350

  • Northampton County Dept. of Community and Economic Development
    Jaime Marie Whalen

    669 Washington Street
    Easton, PA 18042
    610-559-3200 ext. 6

  • Oil Region Alliance
    Randy Seitz

    President/CEO
    217 Elm Street
    Oil City, PA 16301-1412
    800-483-6264

  • Penn-Northwest Development Corp.
    Gary Dovey

    Vice President, Business Development
    24 Avalon Court
    Suite 100
    Mercer, PA 16137
    724-866-4209

  • Philadelphia Dept. of Commerce
    Duane Bumb

    Senior Deputy Director of Commerce
    1515 Arch Street
    12th Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    215-683-2000

  • Phoenixville, Borough of
    E. Jean Krack

    Borough Manager
    140 Church Street
    Phoenixville, PA 19460
    610-933-8801

  • Pike County Economic Development Auth.
    Michael Sullivan

    Executive Director
    209 East Hartford Street
    Milford, PA 18337
    570-296-7332

  • Pocono Mountains Economic Development Corp.
    Chuck Leonard

    Executive Director
    300 Community Drive
    Suite D
    Tobyhanna, PA 18466
    570-839-1992

  • Pottstown Area Industrial Development, Inc.
    Steve Bamford

    Executive Director
    100 E. High Street
    Pottstown, PA
    610-326-2900

  • Reading Community Development, City of
    Adam Mukerji

    Director
    815 Washington Street
    Reading, PA 19601
    877-727-3234

  • Reading Economic Partnership, Greater
    Jon Scott

    President/CEO
    201 Penn Street
    Suite 502
    Reading, PA 19601
    610-376-4237

  • Schuylkill EDC
    Frank Zukas

    President
    91 S. Progress Ave.
    Pottsville, PA 17901-3087
    570-622-1943

  • Scranton Plan, The
    Amy Luyster

    Assistant Vice President
    222 Mulberry Street
    P.O. Box 431
    Scranton, PA 18501-0431
    570-342-7711 x134

  • Somerset County EDC
    Gary DuFour

    Executive Director
    125 N. Center Ave.
    Somerset, PA 15501
    814-445-9655

  • Tamaqua Area Chamber of Commerce
    Linda Yulanavage

    Executive Director
    114 West Broad Street
    Tamaqua, PA 18252
    570-668-1880

  • Tioga County Development Corp.
    Robert Blair

    President/CEO
    114 Main Street
    Wellsboro, PA 16901
    570-723-8232

  • Titusville Community Development Agencies

    110 West Spring Street
    Box 425
    Titusville, PA 16354
    814-827-3668

  • Union County Industrial Development Corp.
    Don Alexander

    Director
    155 N 15th Street
    Lewisburg, PA 17837
    570-524-3852

  • Washington County Council on Economic Development
    Daniel Reitz

    Executive Director
    40 S. Main Street
    Lower Level
    Washington, PA 15301
    724-225-8223

  • Washington County Economic Development Partnership
    Mary Stollar

    Director, Business Investment
    308 Market Street
    Warren, PA 16365
    814-723-3050

  • Wayne Economic Development Corp.
    Mary Beth Wood

    Executive Director
    32 Commercial Street
    Suite 1
    Honesdale, PA 18431
    570-253-5334

  • Westmoreland County IDC

    Manager, Marketing
    40 N. Pennsylvania Ave.
    Suite 520
    Greensburg, PA 15601
    724-830-3061

  • Westmoreland Economic Growth Connection
    John Skiavo

    President/CEO
    40 N Pennsylvania Ave, Suite 510
    5th Floor
    Greensburg, PA 15601
    724-830-3604

  • Williamsport-Lycoming County Chamber of Commerce
    Vincent Matteo

    President/CEO
    100 West Third Street
    Williamsport, PA 17701
    570-326-1971

  • York County Economic Alliance
    Kenetha Hansen

    Vice President, Business Development
    144 Roosevelt Ave.
    Suite 100
    York, PA 17401
    717-848-4000

Regional Development Agencies
  • Central Bradford Progress Auth.
    Anthony Ventello

    Executive Director
    1 Elizabeth Street
    Suite 3
    Towanda, PA 18848
    570-265-0937

  • Central Pennsylvania Chamber of Commerce
    Maria Culp

    President/CEO
    30 Lawton Lane
    Milton, PA 17847
    570-742-7341

  • Columbia Alliance for Economic Growth
    Stephen Phillips

    Administrator
    107 S. Market Street
    Suite 5
    Berwick, PA 18603
    570-784-4488

  • Delaware Valley Industrial Resource Center
    Barry Miller

    President
    2905 Southampton Road
    Philadelphia, PA 19154
    215-464-8550

  • DevelopErie
    John Elliot

    President/CEO
    5240 Knowledge Pkwy.
    Erie, PA 16510
    814-899-6022

  • Lancaster County, Economic Development Company of
    David Nikoloff

    President
    100 S. Queen Street
    Lancaster, PA 17603
    717-397-4046

  • Lehigh Valley Economic Development Corp.
    Michael Keller

    Director, Marketing
    2158 Avenue C
    Suite 200
    Bethlehem, PA 18017
    610-266-6775

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Northeastern Pennsylvania Alliance
    Jeffrey Box

    President/CEO
    1151 Oak Street
    Pittston, PA 18640-3726
    570-655-5581

  • Northern Tier Regional PDC
    Kevin Abrams

    Executive Director
    312 Main Street
    Towanda, PA 18848
    570-265-9103

  • Penn's Northeast
    Ronald Maloney

    President
    1151 Oak Street
    Pittston, PA 18640
    570-655-5581 x1

  • Philadelphia Chamber of Commerce, Greater

    200 S. Broad Street
    Suite 700
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    215-545-1234

  • Philadelphia Industrial Development Corp.
    Susan Lowry

    Client Relations
    2600 Centre Square West
    1500 Market Street
    Philadelphia, PA 19102
    215-496-8020

  • Pittsburgh Regional Alliance
    Dewitt Peart

    President
    11 Stanwix Street
    17th Floor
    Pittsburgh, PA 15222-1312
    412-392-4555

  • Pittsburgh Urban Development Auth.
    Robert Rubinstein

    Director, Economic Development
    200 Ross Street
    12th Floor
    Pittsburgh, PA 15219
    412-255-6600

  • RIDC of Southwest Pennsylvania
    Tim White

    Vice President, Development
    210 Sixth Ave.
    Suite 3620
    Pittsburgh, PA 15222
    412-471-3939

  • Select Greater Philadelphia
    Alice Solomon

    Assistant Vice President
    200 South Broad Street
    Suite 700
    Philadelphia, NJ 19102
    215-790-3889

  • Susquehanna Valley Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Robert Luff

    Director, Communications
    2859 N. Susquehanna Trail
    P.O. Box 10
    Shamokin Dam, PA 17876
    800-410-2880

  • The Center for Rural Pennsylvania
    Barry Denk

    Director
    625 Forster Street
    Room 902
    Harrisburg, PA 17120
    717-787-9555

  • West Shore Chamber of Commerce
    George Book

    President/CEO
    4211 Trindle Road
    Camp Hill, PA 17011
    717-761-0702

  • Wilkes-Barre Chamber of Business & Industry, Greater
    William Moore

    President/CEO
    2 Public Square
    P.O. Box 5340
    Wilkes-Barre, PA 08710-5340
    570-823-2101 x112

State Development Agencies
  • Pennsylvania Dept. of Community & Economic Development
    Dennis Davin

    Secretary
    Commonwealth Keystone Building
    400 North Street, 4th Floor
    Harrisburg, PA 17120
    866-466-3972

  • INFORMATION ON STATE TAXES
    Pennsylvania Dept. of Revenue

    Strawberry Square
    Harrisburg, PA 17128
    717-787-1064

  • Pennsylvania Downtown Center
    Bill Fontana

    Executive Director
    1230 North 3rd Street
    P.O. Box 1265
    Harrisburg, PA 17108
    717-233-4675 ext.113

Utilities
  • Central Electric Co-op
    Chris Panian

    Manager, Key Accounts
    P.O. Box 329
    Parker, PA 16049
    800-521-0570 x2171

  • Columbia Gas of Pennsylvania
    Mike Belsky

    Manager, New Business Development
    121 Champion Way
    Suite 100
    Canonsburg, PA 15317
    724-416-6300

  • FirstEnergy
    JP Tambourine

    Manager, Economic Development - Maryland & Pennsylvania
    4 North Mill Street
    New Castle, PA 16101
    814-231-5333

  • National Fuel Gas Co.
    Nancy Taylor

    1100 State Street
    Erie, PA 16501
    814-871-8699

  • PECO, Economic Development Dept.
    Phil Eastman

    Manager, Economic Development
    2301 Market Street
    S24-1
    Philadelphia, PA 19103
    1-800-626-4338

  • Pennsylvania's Rural Electric Assn.
    Frank Betley

    Executive Director
    212 Locust Street
    P.O. Box 1266
    Harrisburg, PA 17108
    717-233-5704

  • Philadelphia Gas Works
    Sherif Youssef,

    Director, Major Accounts
    P.O. Box 3500
    Philadelphia, PA 19122
    215-235-1000

  • PPL Utilities
    Don Benhard

    Manager, Economic Development
    2 N. Ninth Street
    Allentown, PA 18101
    610-774-5458

  • United Electric Co-op, Inc.
    Richard Heverley

    Manaer, Marketing & Member Services
    P.O. Box 688
    DuBois, PA 15801
    800-748-1488

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Centre County Airport Auth.
    Charles Welch

    Assistant Director
    2493 Fox Hill Road
    State College, PA 16803
    814-237-2011

  • Erie Regional Airport Auth.
    Chris Rodgers

    Executive Director
    4411 West 12th Street
    Erie, PA 16505-0393
    814-833-4258

  • Harrisburg International Airport
    Tom Peiffer

    Deputy Director, Finance & Administration
    One Terminal Drive
    Suite 300
    Middletown, PA 17057
    717-948-3900

  • Lehigh-Northampton Airport Auth.
    Charles Everett, Jr.

    Executive Director
    3311 Airport Road
    Allentown, PA 18109-3040
    610-266-6001

  • Philadelphia Regional Port Auth.
    Joe Menta

    Director, Communications
    3460 N. Delaware Ave.
    2nd Fl.
    Philadelphia, PA 19134
    215-426-2600

  • Pittsburgh Commission, Port of

    425 Sixth Ave.
    Suite 2990
    Pittsburgh, PA 15219
    412-201-7330

  • Pittsburgh International Airport

    Landside Terminal, 4th Floor, Mezz
    P.O. Box 12370
    Pittsburgh, PA 15231-0370
    412-472-3525

  • Wilkes-Barre/Scranton International Airport
    Barry Centini

    Airport Director
    100 Terminal Drive
    Avoca, PA 18641
    570-602-2000

FTZ
  • FTZ No. 147
    Pamela Shupp

    FTZ Corp. of Southern Pennsylvania
    19 N. 6th Street, Suite 201, P.O. Box 1457
    Reading, PA 19603
    610-376-4237

  • FTZ No. 24
    Michael Horvath

    Eastern Distribution Center, Inc.
    1151 Oak Street,
    Pittston, PA 18640-3795
    570-655-5581

  • FTZ No. 247
    R. P. Schreckengost

    Erie-Western Pennsylvania Port Auth.
    208 E. Bayfront Parkway, Suite 201
    Erie, PA 16507
    814-455-7557

  • FTZ No. 254
    John Weible

    North Central Pennsylvania Regional Planning and Development Comm.
    651 Montmorenci Road
    Ridgway, PA 15853
    814-371-1506

  • FTZ No. 272
    Jarrett Witt

    Lehigh Valley Economic Development Corp.
    P.O. Box 21750
    Lehigh Valley, PA 18002
    610-266-0523

  • FTZ No. 33
    Brooks Robinson

    Regional Industrial Development Corp. of Southwestern Pennsylvania
    425 Sixth Ave., Suite 500
    Pittsburgh, PA 15219
    412- 471-3939 ext.21

  • FTZ No. 35
    David Harvey

    Philadelphia Regional Port Auth.
    3460 N. Delaware Ave., Second Floor
    Philadelphia, PA 19134
    215-426-2600

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By