• United States
  • Mountain
  • Wyoming
Local Development Agencies
  • Bighorn Economic Development
    Barbara Greene

    Director
    P.O. Box 790
    Basin, WY 82410
    307-568-3055

  • Buffalo, City of
    Zach Montgomery

    City Planner
    46 North Main Street
    Buffalo, WY 82834
    307-684-5566 ext.4

  • Campbell County Economic Development Corp.
    Phillipe Chino

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 3948
    P.O.Box 3948
    Gillette, WY 82717
    307-686-2603

  • Carbon County Economic Development Corp.
    Cindy Wallace

    Executive Director
    215 W. Buffalo Street
    Room 304
    Rawlins, WY 82301
    397-324-3836

  • Casper Area EDA
    Scott Sutherland

    President/CEO
    300 S.Wolcott
    Suite 300
    Casper, WY 82601
    307-577-7011

  • Cheyenne LEADS (The Cheyenne-Laramie County Corp. for Economic Development)
    Randy Bruns

    CEO
    121 West 15th Street
    Suite 304
    Cheyenne, WY 82001
    307-638-6000

  • Chugwater Economic Development
    Bill Stafford

    P.O. Box 64
    Chugwater, WY 82210
    307-422-3325

  • Converse Area New Development Org.
    Cindy Porter

    Interim Executive Director
    130 South 3rd Street
    Douglas, WY 82633
    307-358-6520

  • Evanston, City of
    Jim David

    Director, Administrative Services
    1200 Main Street
    Evanston, WY 82930
    307-783-6300

  • Forward Cody Wyoming
    James Klessens

    Executive Director
    1501 Stampede Ave.
    Suite 3290
    Cody, WY 82414
    307-587-3136

  • Forward Sheridan
    Jay Stender

    Executive Director
    203 S. Main Street
    Suite 2003
    Sheridan, WY 82801
    307-673-8004

  • Glenrock EDC
    Kathy Patceg

    P.O. Box 417
    Glenrock, WY 82637
    307-436-9294 ext.314

  • Goshen County Economic Development Corp.
    Lisa Johnson

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 580
    Torrington, WY 82240
    307-532-5162

  • Greybull Area Chamber of Commerce

    521 Greybull Ave.
    Greybull, WY 82426
    307-765-2100

  • Lander Chamber of Commerce
    Scott Goetz

    Director
    160 N. 1st Street
    Lander, WY 82520
    800-433-0662

  • Lander, City of
    Gary Michaud

    Commissioner
    240 Lincoln Street
    Lander, WY 82520
    307-332-2870

  • Laramie EDC
    Gaye Stockman

    President/CEO
    P.O. Box 1250
    313 South 2nd Street, Suite B
    Laramie, WY 82073-1250
    307-742-2212

  • Lusk, Town of
    Peter Pier

    Mayor
    201 East 3rd
    P.O. Box 390
    Lusk, WY 82225
    307-334-3612

  • Moorcroft, Town of

    104 North Bighorn Ave.
    P.O. Box 70
    Moorcroft, WY 82721
    307-756-3526

  • Newcastle, City of
    Charita Brunner

    City Clerk/Treasurer
    10 W. Warwick
    Newcastle, WY 82701
    307-746-3535

  • Platte County Economic Development Corp.
    Daniel Brecht

    Director
    1560 Johnston Street
    P.O. Box 988
    Wheatland, WY 82201
    307-322-4232

  • Rawlins, City of
    Amy Bach

    Director, Community Development
    521 W. Cedar Street
    Rawlins, WY 82301
    307-328-4500

  • Riverton Chamber of Commerce

    213 W. Main Street
    Riverton, WY 82501
    307-856-4801

  • Sheridan County Chamber of Commerce
    Dixie Johnson

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 707
    Sheridan, WY 82801
    307-672-2485

  • South Lincoln County EDC
    Gigi Henkel

    Director
    Diamondville Town Hall
    P.O. Box 495
    Diamondville, WY 83116
    307-877-9781

  • Sweetwater EDA
    Michelle Hostetler

    Director
    1400 Dewar Drive
    Suite 205A
    Rock Springs, WY 82901
    307-352-6874

  • Thermopolis Hot Springs County EDC
    Kendi Graves

    Executive Director
    420 Broadway
    Thermopolis, WY 82443
    307-864-2348

  • Uinta County Economic Development Comm. (UCEDC)
    Dell Atkinson

    Director
    225 9th Street
    Evanston, WY 82930
    307-783-0378

  • Washakie Development Assn.
    LeAnn Baker Chenoweth

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 228
    510 South 15th, Suite C
    Worland, WY 82401
    307-347-8900

  • Wright, Town of
    Chrissy Herrera

    Clerk/Treasurer
    201 Wright Blvd.
    P.O. Box 70
    Wright, WY 82732
    307-464-1666

Regional Development Agencies
  • High Plains Economic Development District
    Anja Bendel

    Executive Director
    1560 Johnston Street
    Wheatland, WY 82201
    307-331-0012

  • Northeast Wyoming Economic Development Coalition
    Linda Harris

    Execuitve Director
    2201 South Douglas Hwy.
    Suite 140
    Gillette, WY 82718
    307-686-3672

State Development Agencies
  • Wyoming Business Council
    Ben Avery

    Director
    214 W. 15th Street
    Cheyenne, WY 82002
    307-777-2820

  • Wyoming Community Foundation
    George Gault

    President
    313 S 2nd Street
    Laramie, WY 82070
    307-721-4700

  • INFORMATION ON STATE TAXES
    Wyoming Dept. of Revenue
    Edmund Schmidt

    Director
    Herschler Building
    2nd Floor W
    Cheyenne, WY 82002
    307-777-7961

  • Wyoming Economic Development Assn.
    Paula McCormick

    Coordinator
    263 N. 8th Street
    Lander, WY 82520
    307-332-5546

  • Wyoming IDC
    Diane Johnston

    President
    232 East 2nd Street
    Suite 300
    Casper, WY 82601
    307-234-5351

Utilities
  • Wyoming Rural Electric Assn.
    Shawn Taylor

    Executive Director
    2312 Carey Ave.
    Cheyenne, WY 82001-3627
    307-634-0727

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Casper/Natrona County International Airport
    Glenn Januska

    Airport Manager
    307-472-6688
    Casper, WY 82604
    307-472-6688

  • Jackson Hole Airport
    Ray Bishop

    Airport Director
    1250 East Airport Road
    P.O. Box 159
    Jackson, WY 83001
    307-733-7682

FTZ
  • FTZ No. 157
    Dan Mann

    Natrona County International Airport
    8500 Airport Parkway
    Casper, WY 82604-1697
    307-472-6688 ext.12

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By