• United States
  • New England
  • Connecticut
Local Development Agencies
  • Berlin Economic Development
    Jim Mahoney

    Director
    240 Kensington Road
    Berlin, CT 6037
    860-828-7005

  • Bloomfield Economic Development
    Thom Hooper

    Director, Economic Development
    800 Bloomfield Ave.
    Bloomfield, CT 6002
    860-769-3504

  • Branford, Town of
    Terrance Elton

    Department Head
    1019 Main Street
    Branford, CT 6405
    203-315-0637

  • Bristol Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Michael Nicastro

    President/CEO
    200 Main Street
    Bristol, CT 06010-6562
    860-584-4718

  • Bristol Development Auth.

    111 N. Main Street
    Bristol, CT 6010
    860-584-6185

  • Capital City Economic Development Auth.
    Jim Abromaitis

    Executive Director
    100 Columbus Blvd.
    Suite 500
    Hartford, CT 06103-2819
    860-527-0100

  • Cheshire, Town of
    Gerry Sitko

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    84 S. Main Street
    Cheshire, CT 6410
    203-271-6670

  • Cromwell, Town of
    Joe Mazurek

    Director, Community Development
    41 West Street
    2nd Floor
    Cromwell, CT 6416
    860-632-3465

  • Danbury Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Stephen Bull

    President
    39 West Street
    Danbury, CT 6810
    203-743-5565

  • Danbury, City of
    Wayne Shepperd

    Director, Economic Development
    155 Deer Hill Ave.
    Danbury, CT 6810
    203-796-1682

  • East Granby, Town of
    Gary Haynes

    Director, Community Development
    9 Center Street
    P.O. Box 1858
    East Granby, CT 1858
    860-653-2576

  • East Haddam Economic Development Comm.
    Melissa Ziobron

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    7 Main Street
    P.O. Box-K
    East Haddam, CT 6423
    860-262-0347

  • East Hampton, Town of
    Jeff O'Keefe

    Town Manager
    20 East High Street
    East Hampton, CT 6424
    860-267-4468

  • East Hartford Office of Economic Development, Town of
    Aya Beckles

    Specialist, Development
    740 Main Street
    East Hartford, CT 6108
    860-291-7299

  • Enfield, Town of
    Raymond Warren

    Director, Economic Development
    820 Enfield Street
    Enfield, CT 6082
    860-253-6385

  • Essex, Town of

    29 West Ave.
    Essex, CT 6426
    860-767-4340

  • Fairfield County, Business Council of
    Christopher Bruhl

    President/CEO
    1 Landmark Square
    Suite 300
    Stamford, CT 6901
    203-359-3220

  • Fairfield, Town of
    Mark Barnhart

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    611 Old Post Road
    Fairfield, CT 6824
    203-256-3120

  • Farmington, Town of
    Courtney Hendricson

    Director, Economic Development
    One Monteith Drive
    Farmington, CT 6032
    860-675-2395

  • Groton, Town of
    Barbara Strother

    Specialist, Economic Development
    134 Groton Long Point Road
    Groton, CT 6340
    860-4460-5981

  • Hamden Chamber of Commerce
    Nancy Dudchik

    President
    2969 Whitney Ave.
    Hamden, CT 6518
    203-288-6431

  • Hartford Economic Development Division
    Wayne Benjamin

    Director, Corporate Project Manager
    250 Constitution Plaza
    4th Floor
    Hartford, CT 6103
    860-757-9070

  • Hebron, Town of
    Bonnie Therrien

    Town Manager
    15 Gilead Street
    Hebron, CT 6248
    860-228-5971

  • Housatonic Industrial Development Corp. (HIDC)

    57 North Street
    Suite #407
    Danbury, CT 6810
    203-743-0306

  • Killingly, Town of
    Elsie Bisset

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    172 Main Street
    P.O. Box 6000
    Danielson, CT 6239
    860-779-5350

  • Ledyard, Town of
    Charlie Karno

    Director, Planning
    741 Colonel Ledyard Highway
    Ledyard, CT 6339
    860-464-3215

  • Manchester Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    April DiFalco

    President
    20 Hartford Road
    Manchester, CT 6040
    860-646-2223

  • Meriden Economic Development
    Peggy Brennan

    Director, Economic Development
    142 East Main Street
    Meriden, CT 6450
    203-630-4151

  • Middlesex Chamber
    Larry McHugh

    President
    393 Main Street
    Middletown, CT 6457
    860-347-6924

  • Middletown, City of
    Thomas Marano

    Specialist, Economic Development
    245 deKoven Drive
    Middletown, CT 6457
    860-344-3425

  • Milford, City of
    Bob Gregory

    Director, Community Development
    Parsons Gov't. Complex
    70 West River Street
    Milford, CT 6460
    203-783-3230

  • Monroe, City of
    Vinny Mangiacopra

    Economic & Community Development
    7 Fan Hill Road
    Monroe, CT 6468
    203-452-2819

  • Naugatuck Economic Development Corp.

    195 Water Street
    Naugatuck, CT 6770
    203-723-4411

  • New Britain Chamber of Commerce
    Bill Carroll

    Coordinator, Business Development
    One Court Street
    4th Floor
    New Britain, CT 6051
    860-229-1665 x21

  • New Haven Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Walter Nester

    Executive, Business Development
    101 East Ave.
    P.O. Box 668
    Norwalk, CT 6852
    203-866-2521

  • New Haven office of Economic Development, City of
    Kelly Murphy

    Deputy Mayor
    165 Church Street
    4r
    New Haven, CT 6510
    203-946-2366

  • New London Development Corp.
    John Brooks

    165 State Street
    Suite 421
    New London, CT 6320
    860-447-8011 ext. 21

  • New London, City of
    Ned Hammond

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    111 Union Street
    New London, CT 6320
    860-437-6309

  • New Milford Economic Development Office
    Vincent Nolan

    Supervisor, Economic Development
    10 Main Street
    New Milford, CT 6776
    860-355-5001

  • Newtown Economic Development Commission
    Elizabeth Stocker

    Director, Economic & Community Development
    Newtown Municipal Center
    3 Primrose Street
    Newtown, CT 6470
    203-270-4271

  • Norwalk Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Edward Musante

    President
    101 East Ave.
    P.O. Box 668
    Norwalk, CT 6852
    203-866-2521

  • Norwalk Redevelopment Agency
    Tad Diesel

    Director, Marketing & Business Development
    P.O. Box 5125
    125 East Ave.
    Norwalk, CT 6856
    203-854-7810

  • Norwich Community Development Corp. (NCDC)
    Robert Mills

    Executive Director
    77 Main Street
    Norwich, CT 6360
    860-887-6964

  • Orange Economic Development Corp.
    Paul Grimmer

    Executive Director
    605A Orange Center Road
    Orange, CT 6477
    203-891-1045

  • Oxford EDC
    Maryanne Drayton-Roerf

    1st Select
    486 Oxford Road
    Oxford, CT 6478
    203-888-2543

  • Plainfield, Town of
    Paul Sweet

    First Selectman
    8 Community Ave.
    Plainfield, CT 6374
    860-230-3001

  • Plainville Chamber of Commerce
    Maureen Saverick

    Office Manager
    58 West Main Street
    P.O. Box C
    Plainville, CT 6062
    860-747-6867

  • Putnam, City of
    Delpha Very

    Director, Economic & Community Development
    126 Church Street
    Putnam, CT 6260
    860-963-6834

  • Shelton EDC
    James Ryan

    President
    475 Howe Ave.
    Suite 202
    Shelton, CT 6484
    203-924-2521

  • South Windsor, Town of
    Matthew Galligan

    Town Manager
    1540 Sullivan Ave.
    South Windsor, CT 6074
    860-644-2511

  • Southington Economic Development
    Louis Perillo III

    75 Main Street
    Southington, CT 6489
    860-276-6297

  • Stamford Office of Economic Development, City of
    Laure Aubuchon

    Director
    888 Washington Blvd.
    9th Floor
    Stamford, CT 6901
    203-977-5088

  • Stratford Economic Development Dept.
    Karen Marie Kaiser

    Director, Economic Development
    2725 Main Street
    Stratford, CT 06615
    203-381-1351

  • Suffield Economic Development Comm.
    Patrick McMahon

    Director, Economic & Community Development
    83 Mountain Road
    Windsor , CT 6095
    860-668-3849

  • Torrington Development Corp.
    Bill Baxter

    Interim Executive Director
    40 Main Street, 2nd Floor
    P.O. Box 125
    Torrington, CT 6790
    860-482-6077

  • Torrington Economic Development
    Rose Ponte

    Director, Economic Development
    140 Main Street
    Room 306
    Torrington, CT 6790
    860-496-5920

  • Trumbull, Town of
    Timothy Herbst

    First Selectman
    5866 Main Street
    Trumbull, CT 6611
    203-452-5043

  • Valley Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    William Purcell

    President
    900 Bridgeport Ave.
    Shelton, CT 6484
    203-925-4981

  • Vernon Economic Development
    Shaun Gately

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    14 Park Place
    Vernon, CT 6066
    860-870-3637

  • Wallingford EDC
    Doreen DeSarro

    Business Recruiter
    45 S. Main Street
    Room 311
    Wallingford, CT 6492
    203-294-2062

  • Waterbury Development Corp.
    Leo Frank

    CEO
    24 Leavenworth Street
    Waterbury, CT 6702
    203-346-2607

  • Waterbury Regional Chamber
    Jeff Rouleau

    Assistant, Economic Development
    83 Bank Street
    P.O. Box 1469
    Waterbury, CT 6721
    203-757-0701

  • Winchester, Town of
    Laurie essette

    Town Manager
    338 Main Street
    Winstead, CT 6098
    860-738-6593

  • Windham, Town of
    James Finger

    Town Planner/Business Liaison
    979 Main Street
    Willimantic, CT 6226
    860-465-3045

  • Windsor, Town of
    Jim Burke

    Director, Economic Development
    275 Broad Street
    Windsor, CT 6095
    860-285-1877

Regional Development Agencies
  • Bridgeport Regional Business Council
    Paul Timpanelli

    President/CEO
    10 Middle Street
    14th Floor
    Bridgeport, CT 6604
    203-335-3800

  • Connecticut's Central Coast
    Garrett Sheehan

    Specialist, Economic Development
    157 Church Street
    MS 1-6E
    New Haven, CT 6510
    203-499-2461

  • Eastern Connecticut Chamber of Commerce
    Denny Hicks

    Director, Strategic Planning
    914 Hartford Turnpike
    Waterford, CT 6385
    860-701-9113

  • MetroHartford Alliance
    Sandra Sandra Johnson

    Vice President/Director, Business Development (Domestic & International)
    31 Pratt Street
    5th Floor
    Hartford, CT 6103
    860-728-2281 x281

  • REX Development
    Virginia Kozlowski

    CEO
    195 Church Street
    14th Floor
    New Haven, CT 6510
    203-821-3682

  • Southeastern Connecticut Enterprise Region
    Deborah Donovan

    Director, Marketing
    190 Governor Winthrop Blvd.
    Fourth Floor
    New London, CT 6320
    860-437-4659

State Development Agencies
  • Connecticut Dept. of Economic and Community Development
    Tricia Paesani

    Manager, Business Development
    505 Hudson Street
    Hartford, CT 06106
    860-270-8215

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Connecticut Dept. of Revenue Services

    25 Sigourney Street
    Hartford, CT 6106
    860-297-5962

  • Connecticut Development Auth.
    Marie O'Brien

    President
    999 West Street
    Rocky Hill, CT 6067
    860-258-7800

  • Connecticut Economic Resource Center(CERC)
    Stephen MacKenzie

    Senior Vice President
    805 Brook Street
    Building 4
    Rocky Hill, CT 06067-3405
    800-392-2122

  • Connecticut Innovations, Inc.
    Peter Longo

    President/Executive Director
    865 Brook Street
    Rocky Hill, CT 6067
    860-563-5851

  • Connecticut's Bioscience Cluster (CURE)
    Paul Pescatello

    President/CEO
    350 Church Street
    Third Floor
    Hartford, CT 6103
    203-777-8747

Utilities
  • Connecticut Mun. Electric Energy Co-op

    30 Stott Ave.
    Norwich, CT 06360-1526
    860-889-4088

  • Groton Utilities

    295 Meridian Street
    Groton, CT 6340
    860-446-4000

  • Iroquois Gas Transmission System
    Bill Hansen

    Manager, Market Development
    1 Corporate Drive
    Shelton, CT 6484
    203-925-7256

  • Northeast Utilities
    David Driver

    Managing Director, Regional Development
    107 Selden Street
    Berlin, CT 6451
    860-665-6312

  • Southern Connecticut Gas
    Robert Allessio

    President/CEO
    855 Main Street
    8th Floor
    Bridgeport, CT 6604
    203-382-8111

  • Yankee Gas Services Co. (Yankee Gas)

    107 Selden Street
    Berlin, CT 6037
    1-800-989-0900

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Bradley International Airport
    Kiran Jain

    Director, Marketing & Route Development
    Terminal A
    3rd Floor
    Windsor Locks, CT 6096
    860-292-2019

  • Bridgeport Port Auth.
    Andrew Nunn

    Acting Executive Director
    330 Water Street
    Bridgeport, CT 06604 - 4920
    203-384-9777

  • Tweed New Haven Regional Airport

    155 Burr Street
    New Haven, CT 6512
    203-466-8833

FTZ
  • FTZ No. 162
    Susan Godshall

    Greater New Haven Chamber of Commerce
    900 Chapel Street, 10th Floor
    New Haven, CT 6510
    203-787-6735

  • FTZ No. 208
    Ned Hammond

    New London Foreign Trade Zone Commission
    111 Union Street
    New London, CT 06320
    860-447-5203

  • FTZ No. 71
    Dan Carstens

    Economic and Industrial Development Commission of Windsor Locks
    50 Church Street P.O. Box L
    Windsor Locks, CT 06096
    860-292-1292

  • FTZ No. 76
    Martha Klimas

    Bridgeport Port Authority
    330 Water Street
    Bridgeport, CT 06604
    203-384-9777

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By