• United States
  • Pacific
  • Washington
Local Development Agencies
  • Arlington, City of

    18204 59th Drive NE
    Arlington, WA 98223
    360-403-3475

  • Bothell, City of
    Bob Stowe

    City Manager
    18305 101st Ave. NE
    Bothell, WA 98011
    425-486-3256

  • Burien, City of
    Dan Trimble

    Manager, Economic Development
    400 SW 152nd Street
    Suite 300
    Burien, WA 98166
    206-248-5528

  • Clallam County EDC
    Linda Rotmark

    Executive Director
    102 E. Front Street
    Floor 2
    Port Angeles, WA 98362
    360-457-7793

  • Clark County
    Carolyn Heniges

    Development Department
    1300 Franklin Street
    Floor 6
    Vancouver, WA 98660
    360-397-2000

  • Columbia River Economic Development Council
    Elizabeth Scott

    Director, Business Recruitment
    805 Broadway
    Suite 412
    Vancouver, WA 98660
    360-694-5006

  • Cowlitz Economic Development
    Ted Sprague

    President
    1452 Hudson Street, U.S. Bank Building, Suite 208
    P.O. Box 1278
    Longview, WA 98632
    360-423-9921

  • Ellensburg Business Development Auth.
    Mike Smith

    Director, Community Development
    501 North Anderson Street
    Ellensburg, WA 98926
    509- 962-7244

  • Everett, City of
    Lanie McMullin

    Executive Director, Economic Development
    2930 Wetmore Ave.
    Suite 10A
    Everett, WA 98201
    425-257-7100

  • Goldendale, City of
    Larry Bellamy

    City Administrator
    1103 S. Columbus
    Goldendale, WA 98620
    509-773-3771

  • Grant County Economic Development Council
    Terry Brewer

    Executive Director
    6594 Patton Blvd NE
    Moses Lake, WA 98837
    509-764-6579

  • Grays Harbor Economic Development

    506 Duffy Street
    Aberdeen, WA 98520
    360-532-7888

  • Jefferson County
    Al Scalf

    Director, Community Development
    621 Sheridan Street
    Port Townsend, WA 98368
    360-379-4450

  • Kennewick, City of
    Jeff Kossow

    Executive Director
    210 W 6th Ave.
    Kennewick, WA 99336
    509-585-4258

  • Kent, City of
    Kurt Hanson

    Manager, Economic Development
    400 W Gowe Street
    Kent, WA 98032
    253-856-5706

  • Kitsap Economic Development Alliance
    Kathy Cocus

    Manager, Business Development
    4312 Kitsap Way
    Suite 103
    Bremerton, WA 98312
    360-377-9499

  • Kittitas County, Economic Development Group of
    Ron Cridlebaugh

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 598
    Ellensburg, WA 98926
    509-962-7244

  • Klickitat County Economic Development
    Michael Canon

    Director, Economic Development
    127 W. Court Street
    ms-ch-26
    Goldendale, WA 98620
    509 773-7060

  • Lake Stevens, City of
    Becky Ableman

    Director, Planning
    City Hall
    1812 Main Street
    P.O. Box 257, WA 98258
    425-377-3229

  • Lakewood, City of
    Ellie Chambers-Grady

    Manager, Economic Development
    6000 Main Street SW
    Lakewood, WA 98499-5027
    253-589-2489

  • Lewis County EDC
    Dick Larman

    Executive Director
    1611 North National Ave.
    P.O. Box 916
    Chehalis, WA 98532
    360-748-0114

  • Liberty Lake, City of
    Amanda Taino

    Manager, Planning & Building Services
    22710 E. Country Vista Drive
    Liberty Lake, WA 99019
    509-755-6700

  • Lynwood Office of Economic Development, City of
    David Kleitsch

    Director, Economic Development
    4114 198th Street SW
    P.O. Box 5008
    Lynnwood, WA 98046-5008
    425-670-5249

  • Mason County Economic Council
    Matt Matoyoshi

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 472
    Shelton, WA 98584
    360-426-2276

  • Mount Vernon Economic Development
    Jana Hanson

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    910 Cleveland Ave.
    P.O. Box 809
    Mount Vernon, WA 98273
    360-336-6214

  • Mountlake Terrace, City of
    Shane Hope

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    6100 219th Street SW
    Suite 200
    Mountlake Terrace, WA 98043
    425-775-0420

  • Northwest Economic Council
    Kim Price

    Interim Managing Director/COO
    115 Unity Street, Suite 101
    P.O. Box 2803
    Bellingham, WA 98227
    360-676-4255

  • Okanogan County Council for Economic Development
    Roni Holder-Diefenbach

    Executive Director
    320 Omak Ave.
    P.O. Box 626
    Omak, WA 98841
    509-826-5107

  • Pacific County Economic Development Council
    Cathy Russ

    Executive Director
    530 Commercial Street
    Raymond, WA 98577
    360-875-9330

  • Pierce County Economic Development Division
    Kathy Sorgenfrei

    950 Pacific Ave.
    Suite 720
    Tacoma, WA 98402
    253-798-6150

  • Prosser Economic Development Association
    Deb Heintz

    Executive Director
    1230 Bennett Ave.
    Prosser, WA 99350
    509 786-3600

  • Puget Sound Regional Council
    Bob Drewel

    Executive Director
    1011 Western Ave.
    Suite 500
    Seattle, WA 98104-1035
    206-464-5409

  • Richland, City of
    Gary Ballew

    Manager, Economic Development
    975 George Washington Way
    P.O. Box 190, MS #18
    Richland, WA 99352
    509-942-7763

  • SeaTac, City of
    Jeff Robinson

    Manager, Economic Development
    4800 S. 188th Street
    SeaTac, WA 98188
    206-973-4812

  • Seattle and King County, Economic Development Council of
    Stephen Gerritson

    Vice President
    1301 5th Ave.
    Suite 1500
    Seattle, WA 98101
    206-389-8654

  • Seattle Office of Economic Development
    Stephen Johnson

    Director
    700 5th Ave., Suite 5752
    P.O. Box 94708
    Seattle, WA 98124-4708
    206-684-8090

  • Skagit County Economic Development Assn.
    Don Wick

    Executive Director
    204 West Montgomery
    Mount Vernon, WA 98273
    360-336-6114

  • Skamania County EDC
    Robert Waymire

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 436
    Stevenson, WA 98648
    509-427-5110

  • Snohomish County, Economic Development Council
    Troy McClelland

    President/CEO
    808 134th St SW
    Suite 101
    Everett, WA 98204
    425-743-4567

  • Snohomish, City of
    Debbie Emge

    Manager, Economic Development
    116 Union
    Snohomish, WA 98290
    360-282-3197

  • Spokane, City of
    Melissa Wittstruck

    Planner, Economic Development
    808 W. Spokane Falls Blvd.
    Spokane, WA 99201
    509-625-6069

  • Stanwood Chamber of Commerce
    Stacy Johnson

    Executive Director
    8725 271st St NW
    P.O. Box 641
    Stanwood, WA 98292
    360-629-0562

  • Sulton, City of
    Donna Murphy

    Grants & Economic Development
    P.O. Box 1199
    319 Main Street
    Sultan, WA 98294-1199
    360-793-2231

  • Tacoma Community and Economic Development Dept., City of
    Robert Levin

    Manager, Private Capital Division
    747 Market Street
    Tacoma, WA 98402-3793
    253-591-5039

  • Tacoma-Pierce County, EDB for
    Bruce Kendall

    President/CEO
    P.O. Box 1555
    Tacoma, WA 98401
    253-383-4726

  • Thurston Economic Development Council
    Michael Cade

    Executive Director
    665 Woodland Square Loop SE
    Suite 201
    Lacey, WA 98503
    360-754-6320

  • University Place, City of
    Mariza Craig

    Deputy City Manager
    3715 Bridgeport Way West
    Suite B-1
    University Place, WA 98466
    253-460-5442

  • Vancouver, City of
    Alisa Pyszka

    Manager, Business Development
    210 E. 13th St.
    Vancouver, WA 98660
    360-487-8600

  • Yakima City Economic Development
    Joan Davenport

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    129 North Second Street
    Yakima, WA 98901
    509-575-6113

  • Yakima County Development Association
    David McFadden

    President/CEO
    P.O. Box 1387
    Yakima, WA 98907
    509-575-1140

Regional Development Agencies
  • Greater Spokane Incorporated
    Robin Toth

    Vice President, Business Development
    801 W. Riverside
    Suite 100
    Spokane, WA 99201
    509-321-3636

  • Pacific Northwest National Laboratory's Economic Development Office
    Gary Spanner

    Manager, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 999
    K1-73
    Richland, WA 99352
    509-375-2803

  • Seattle, Trade Development Alliance of Greater
    Bill Stafford

    President
    1301 Fifth Ave.
    Suite 2500
    Seattle, WA 98101
    206-389-7301

  • Tri-City Development Council
    Carl Adrian

    President/CEO
    7130 W. Grandridge Blvd.
    Suite A
    Kennewick, WA 99336
    509-735-1000

State Development Agencies
  • Washington Economic Development Comm.
    Egils Milbergs

    Executive Director
    Evergreen Plaza Building, Suite 607
    711 Capitol Way, P.O. Box 48302
    Olympia, WA 98504 -48302
    360-586-5660

  • Washington State Dept. of Commerce
    Mary Trimarco

    Assistant Director, Business Services Division
    2001 6th Ave.
    Suite 2600
    Seattle, WA 98121
    206-256-6100

  • INFORMATION ON STATE TAXES
    Washington State Dept. of Revenue

    Taxpayer Account Admin.
    P.O. Box 47476
    Olympia, WA 98504-7476
    1-800-647-7706

Utilities
  • Avista Corp.

    1411 E. Mission - MSC-18
    P.O. Box 3727
    Spokane, WA 99220-3727
    509-495-8090

  • Benton County Public Utility District
    Jim Sanders

    General Manager
    2721 W. 10th Ave.
    Kennewick, WA 99336
    509-582-2175

  • Benton Rural Electric Assn.
    Charles Dawsey

    General Manager/Executive Vice President
    P.O. Box 1150
    402 7th Street
    Prosser, WA 99350
    509-786-2913

  • Chelan County Public Utility District
    Rich Riazzi

    P.O. Box 1231
    Wenatchee, WA 98807-1231
    509-663-8121

  • Clark Public Utilities
    Mat Cudden

    Director, Customer Service
    1200 Fort Vancouver Way
    Vancouver, WA
    360-992-3363

  • Energy Northwest
    Jack T Kerr

    Industrial Space
    P.O. Box 968
    Richland, WA 99352-0968
    509-372-5226

  • Inland Power & Light
    Kris Mikkelsen

    CEO
    10110 W. Hallett Road
    Spokane, WA 99224
    509-747-7151

  • Mason County PUD 3
    Joel Myer

    Manager, Public Affairs
    P. O. Box 2148
    Shelton, WA 98584
    360-432-5259

  • Puget Sound Power & Light Co.
    Stephen Reynolds

    CEO
    P.O. Box 97034
    Bellevue, WA 98009-9734
    425-454-2000

  • Snohomish County PUD
    Chris Heimgartner

    Assistant General Manager
    PO Box 1107
    Everett, WA 98206-1107
    425-783-1000

  • Tacoma Public Utilities
    William Gaines

    Director
    P.O. Box 11007
    Tacoma, WA 98411-0007
    253-502-8000

  • Washington PUD Assn.
    John Kounts

    Interim Exectuive Director
    212 Union Ave.
    2nd Floor
    Olympia, WA 98501
    360-741-2675

  • Washington Rural Electric Coop. Assoc.

    P.O. Box 7219
    Olympia, WA 98507-7219
    360-357-6048

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Anacortes, Port of
    Bob Hyde

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 297
    Anacortes, WA 98221
    360-293-3134

  • Bellingham, Port of
    Dodd Snodgrass

    Specialist, Economic Development
    1801 Roeder Ave.
    Bellingham, WA 98225
    360-676-2500

  • Benton, Port of
    Scott Keller

    Executive Director
    3100 George Washington Way
    Richland, WA 99354
    509-375-3060

  • Bremerton, Port of
    Tim Thomson

    Director, Business Development
    8850 S.W. State Hwy. 3
    Port Orchard, WA 98367
    360-674-2381

  • Camas-Washouga, Port of
    David Ripp

    Executive Director
    24 South A Street
    Washougal, WA 98671
    360-835-2196

  • Chelan County, Port of
    Mark Urdahl

    Executive Director
    238 Olds Station Road
    Suite A
    Wenatchee, WA 98801
    509-663-5159

  • Clarkston, Port of
    Wanda Keefer

    Port Manager
    849 Port Way
    Clarkston, WA 99403
    509-758-5272

  • Douglas County, Port of
    Doug Provo

    Business Manager
    3306 Fifth Street SE
    East Wenatchee, WA 98802
    509-884-4700

  • Edmonds, Port of
    Jim Orvis

    President
    336 Admiral Way
    Edmonds, WA 98020
    425-774-0549

  • Everett, Port of
    Lisa Lefeber

    Public Affairs
    1205 Craftsman Way
    Everett, WA 98201
    425-259-3164

  • Grays Harbor, Port of
    Leonard Barnes

    Deputy Executive Director
    P.O. Box 660
    111 S. Wooding Street
    Aberdeen, WA 98520
    360-533-9528

  • Kalama, Port of
    Lanny Cawley

    Executive Director
    380 West Marine Drive
    Kalama, WA 98625
    360-673-2325

  • Longview, Port of
    Geir-Eilif Kalhagen

    CEO
    P.O. Box 1258
    Longview, WA 98632-7739
    360-425-3305

  • Olympia, Port of
    Mike Reid

    Senior Manager, Business Development
    915 Washington Street NE
    Olympia, WA 98501
    360-528-8000

  • Pasco, Port of
    Sam Good

    Director, Property & Development
    P.O. Box 769
    Pasco, WA 99301
    509-547-3378

  • Port Angeles, Port of
    Jeffery Robb

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 1350
    Port Angeles, WA 98362
    360-457-8527

  • Ridgefield, Port of
    Randy Mueller

    Director, Business Development
    111 W Division Street
    P.O. Box 55
    Ridgefield, WA 98642
    360-887-3873

  • Seattle Comm., Port of
    Oshu Go

    2711 Alaskan Way
    Seattle, WA 98121
    206-787-3271

  • Shelton, Port of
    John Dobson

    Executive Director
    21W Sanderson Way
    Shelton, WA 98584
    360-426-1151

  • Skagit, Port of
    Patricia Botsford-Martin

    Executive Director
    15400 Airport Drive
    P.O. Box 348
    Burlington, WA 98233
    360-757-0011

  • Skamania County, Port of
    John McSherry

    Manager
    PO Box 1099
    Stevenson, WA 98648
    509-427-5484

  • Spokane International Airport

    9000 W. Airport Drive
    Suite 204
    Spokane, WA 99224
    509-455-6455

  • Tacoma, Port of
    Rod Koon

    Director, Communications
    One Sitcum Plaza
    Tacoma, WA 98421
    253-383-5841

  • Vancouver USA, Port of
    Mike Schiller

    Director, Business Development
    3103 NW Lower River Road
    Vancouver, WA 98685
    360-693-3611

  • Walla Walla, Port of
    Paul Gerola

    Director, Economic Development
    310 A Street
    Walla Walla, WA 99362
    509-525-3100

FTZ
  • FTZ No. 120
    Ted Sprague

    Cowlitz Economic Development Council
    1452 Hudson Street, P.O. Box 1278, U.S. Bank Building, Suite 208
    Longview, WA 98632
    360-423-9921

  • FTZ No. 128
    Marc Taylor

    Lummi Indian Business Council
    2616 Kwina
    Bellingham, WA 98226
    360-384-2395

  • FTZ No. 129
    Dodd Snodgrass

    Port of Bellingham
    P.O. Box 1677
    Bellingham, WA 98227-1677
    360-676-2500

  • FTZ No. 130
    Dodd Snodgrass

    Port of Bellingham
    P.O. Box 1677
    Bellingham, WA 98227-1677
    360-676-2500

  • FTZ No. 131
    Dodd Snodgrass

    Port of Bellingham
    P.O. Box 1677
    Bellingham, WA 98227-1677
    360-676-2500

  • FTZ No. 173
    Leonard Barnes

    Port of Grays Harbor
    P.O. Box 660
    Aberdeen, WA 98520-0141
    360-533-9515

  • FTZ No. 203
    Craig Baldwin

    Moses Lake Public Corp.
    7810 Andrews Street NE, Suite 200
    Moses Lake, WA 98837-3204
    509-762-5363

  • FTZ No. 212
    John Bell

    Puyallup Tribal Foreign-Trade Zone Corp.
    1850 Alexander Ave.
    Tacoma, WA 98421
    253-573-7871

  • FTZ No. 216
    Jennie Foglia-Jones

    Port of Olympia
    915 Washington Street NE
    Olympia, WA 98501
    360-528-8005

  • FTZ No. 224
    Gratton Sealock

    Spokane Airport Board
    9000 W. Airport Drive #204
    Spokane, WA 99224-9438
    509-455-6419

  • FTZ No. 5
    Oshu Go

    Port of Seattle Comm.
    P.O. Box 1209
    Seattle, WA 98111
    206-787-3271

  • FTZ No. 85
    Mimi Dillman

    Port of Everett
    P.O. Box 538
    Everett, WA 98206
    425-259-3164

  • FTZ No. 86
    Janice Oldenburg

    Port of Tacoma
    One Sitcom Plaza
    Tacoma, WA 98421
    253-593-4550

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By