• United States
  • South-Atlantic
  • Florida
Local Development Agencies
  • Baker County Chamber of Commerce
    Darryl Register

    Executive Director
    20 E. Macclenny Ave.
    Macclenny, FL 32063
    904-259-6433

  • Bartow Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Jeffrey Clark

    Executive Director
    510 North Broadway Ave.
    Bartow, FL 33830
    863-533-7125

  • Bay Economic Development Alliance
    Neal Wade

    Executive Director
    1003 Jenks Ave.
    Panama City, FL 32401
    850-215-9965

  • Boca Raton Economic Development, City of
    Michael Woika

    Assistant City Manager
    201 W. Palmetto Park Road
    Boca Raton, FL 33432
    561-393-7703

  • Boynton Beach, City of
    Nancy Byrne

    Director, Development
    P.O. Box 310
    Boynton Beach, FL 33425-0310
    561-742-6372

  • Bradenton Area Economic Development Corp.
    Lauren Kratsch

    Director, Project Management
    4215 Concept Court
    Bradenton, FL 34211
    941-748-4842 x134

  • Broward County Office of Economic & Small Business Development
    Steven insley

    Manager, Economic Development
    115 South Andrews Ave.
    Room A-680
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    954-357-8076

  • Cape Canaveral, City of
    Todd Morley

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    P.O. Box 326
    Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
    321-868-1247

  • Cape Coral, City of
    Dana Brunett

    Manager, Economic Development
    1015 Cultural Park Blvd.
    Cape Coral, FL 33990
    239-574-0444

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Central Florida Development Council
    David Petr

    President/CEO
    2701 Lake Myrtle Park Road
    Auburndale, FL 33823
    863-551-4760

  • Charlotte County Economic Development Office
    Tom Patton

    Executive Director
    18501 Murdock Circle
    Suite 302
    Port Charlotte, FL 33948
    941-764-4941

  • Citrus County Economic Development Council
    John Siefert

    Executive Director
    28 N.W. Highway 19
    Crystal River, FL 34428
    352-795-2000

  • Clay County Economic Development
    Bill Garrison

    Executive Director
    1734 Kingsley Ave.
    Orange Park, FL 32073
    904-838-0531

  • Clearwater Regional Chamber of Commerce
    Bob Clifford

    President/CEO
    401 Cleveland Street
    Clearwater, FL 33755
    727-461-0011

  • Clearwater, City of
    Geraldine Campos

    Director, Economic Development & Housing
    P.O. Box 4748
    Clearwater, FL 33758-4748
    727-562-4220

  • Cocoa Office of Economic Development, City of
    Joan Junkala

    Specialist, Economic Development
    65 Stone Street
    Cocoa, FL 32922
    321-433-8525

  • Coconut Creek, City of
    Dana Rivera

    City Manager
    4800 West Copans Road
    Coconut Creek, FL 33063
    954-973-6770

  • Collier Business and Economic Development
    David Jackson

    Executive Director
    3299 Tamiami Trail East
    Suite 120
    Naples, FL 34112
    239-252-8990

  • Columbia County IDA/EDO
    Jesse Quillen

    Executive Director
    259 NE Franklin Street
    Suite 101
    Lake City, FL 32056
    386-758-1033

  • Coral Gables, City of
    Cathy Swanson-RivenBark

    Director, Development
    P.O. Box 141549
    Coral Gables, FL 33114
    305-460-5310

  • Creek Indian Enterprise Development Auth.
    Greg Rawls

    Director, Business Development
    100 Brookwood Road
    Atmore, FL 36502
    251-446-4513

  • Davie Economic Development Council
    Peter Tokar III

    Manager, Economic Development
    6591 Orange Drive
    Davie, FL 33314
    954-797-1082

  • Daytona Beach, City of
    Emory Counts

    Director, Community & Economic Development
    301 S. Ridgewood Ave.
    Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    386-671-8246

  • Deerfield Beach, City of
    Peter Parking

    Manager, Community Development
    325 N.W. 2nd Ave.
    Deerfield Beach, FL 33441
    954-480-6420

  • Delray Community Redevelopment Agency
    Diane Colonna

    Executive Director
    20 North Swinton Ave.
    Delray Beach, FL 33444
    561-276-8640

  • Deltona, City of
    Jerry Mayes

    Administrator, Business Development
    2345 Providence Blvd.
    Deltona, FL 32725
    386-878-8619

  • Desoto County Economic Development Office
    Mandy Hines

    Director
    201 E Oak Street
    Suite 201
    Arcadia, FL 34266
    863-993-4800

  • Destiny Florida
    Anthony Pugliese III

    101 Pugliese's Way
    Suite 200
    Delray Beach, FL 33444
    561-454-1700

  • Doral, City of
    Bettina Rodriguez Aguilera

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    8300 NW 53rd Street
    Suite 100
    Doral, FL 33166
    305-593-6725

  • Eustis, City of
    Dianne Kramer

    Director, Development Services
    4 N. Grove Street
    P.O. Drawer 68
    Eustis, FL 32727-0068
    352-483-5460

  • Flagler Dept. of Economic Opportunity
    Helga van Eckert

    Executive Director
    1769 E Moody Blvd.
    Bunnell, FL 32110
    386-313-4070

  • Fort Lauderdale Economic Development, City of
    Laura Gambino

    Coordinator, Business Development
    101 NE 3rd Ave.
    Suite 1400
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    954-828-4515

  • Fort Myers Regional Partnership Lee County's Economic Development Office
    James Moore

    Director
    2201 Second Street
    Suite 500
    Fort Myers, FL 33907
    800-493-4396

  • Gadsden County Chamber of Commerce
    David Gardner

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 389
    Quincy, FL 32353
    850-627-9231

  • Gadsden County Development Council
    Beth Kirkland, CEcD

    Executive Director
    2140 W Jefferson Street
    Quincy, FL 32351
    850-212-1056

  • Gainesville Area Chamber of Commerce
    David Ramsey

    Vice President, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 1187
    Gainesville, FL 32602
    352-334-7100

  • Gainesville, City of
    Erik Bredfedlt

    Director, Planning & Development Services
    200 E University Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32601
    352-334-5012

  • Glades County Economic Development Council, Inc.
    Tracy Whirls

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 1003
    Moore Haven, FL 33471
    863-946-0300

  • Haines City EDC
    Cyndi Jantomaso

    Director
    135 Sixth Street, North
    Suite H
    Haines City, FL 33844
    863-422-2525

  • Hardee County Economic Development Council
    William (Bill) Lambert

    Director
    107 East Main Street
    P.O. Box 458
    Wauchula, FL 33873
    863-773-3030

  • Hendry County EDC
    Gregg Gillman

    President
    P.O. Box 2518
    LaBelle, FL 33935
    863-675-6007

  • Hernando County Business Development
    Mike McHugh

    Director
    15800 Flight Path Drive
    Brooksville, FL 34604
    352-540-6400

  • Highlands County Economic Development Commission
    Stephen Weeks

    Executive Director
    One East Main Street
    Avon Park, FL 33825
    863-453-2818

  • Hillsborough County Economic Development Dept.
    Lindsey Kimball

    Managing Director
    P.O. Box 1110
    Tampa, FL 33602
    813-276-2638

  • Hollywood Dept. of Community & Economic Development, City of
    Davon Barbour

    Director
    2600 Hollywood Blvd., Room 203
    P.O. Box 229045
    Hollywood, FL 33022-9045
    954-921-3271

  • Holmes County Development Commission
    Raymon Thomas

    Executive Director
    106 Byrd Ave.
    Bonifay, FL 32425
    850-547-4682

  • Homestead, City of
    George Gretsas

    City Manager
    790 North Homestead Blvd.
    Homestead, FL 33030
    305-224-4403

  • Indian River County Chamber of Commerce
    Helene Caseltine

    Director, Economic Development
    1216 21st Street
    Vero Beach, FL 32960
    772-567-3491 ext.121

  • Jackson County Development Council, Inc.
    William Stanton, Jr.

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 920
    2840 Jefferson Street
    Marianna, FL 32447
    850-526-4005

  • Jacksonville Office of Economic Development, City of
    Theodore Carter

    Executive Director
    117 West Duval Street
    Suite 275
    Jacksonville, FL 32202
    904-630-1858

  • Kissimmee, City of
    Belinda Ortiz Kirkegard

    Director, Economic Development
    101 Church Street
    Kissimmee, FL 34741
    407-518-2307

  • Lake County Office of Economic Development
    Kathy Pagan

    Program Analyst
    P.O. Box 7800
    Tavares, FL 32778
    352-742-3918

  • Lake Wales Area Chamber of Commerce & Economic Development Council
    Kevin Kieft

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 191
    Lake Wales, FL 33859-0191
    863-676-3445

  • Lake Wales, City of
    Harold Gallup

    Director, Economic Development
    201 W Central Ave.
    Lake Wales, FL 33859
    863-678-4182 ext.224

  • Lakeland Economic Development Council
    Steve Scruggs

    Executive Director
    226 N. Kentucky Ave.
    Lakeland, FL 33801
    863-687-3788

  • Largo, City of
    Teresa ydon

    Manager, Economic Development
    201 Highland Ave.
    Largo, FL
    727-586-7342

  • Leesburg, City of
    Kenneth Thomas

    Director, Economic Development
    600 Market Street
    Leesburg, FL 34748
    352-728-9708

  • Leon County Office of Economic Vitality
    Cristina Paredes

    Director
    301 S. Monroe Street
    Tallahassee, FL 32301
    850-606-5300

  • Manatee County Government
    Karen Stewart

    Manager, Economic Development
    1112 Manatee Ave. West
    Bradenton, FL 34205
    941-749-3029

  • Margate Economic Development, City of
    Benjamin Ziskal

    Director
    5790 Margate Blvd.
    Margate, FL 33063
    954-972-6454

  • Martin County, Business Development Board of
    Timothy Dougher

    Executive Director
    1002 SE Monterey Commons Blvd.
    Suite 207
    Stuart, FL 34996
    772-221-1380

  • Melbourne, City of
    Doug ombroski

    Manager, Economic Development
    900 E. Strawbridge Ave.
    Melbourne, FL 32901
    321-608-7500

  • Miami Beach, City of
    Kevin Crowder

    Director, Economic Development
    1700 Convention Center Drive
    Miami Beach, FL 33139
    305-673-7000 ext.6186

  • Miami Downtown Development Auth.
    Leo Zebezhinsky

    Manager, Business Development & Real Estate
    200 South Biscayne Blvd.
    Wachovia Financial Center
    Miami, FL 33131
    305-579-6675

  • Miami Economic Initiatives, City of
    George Mensah

    Director, Community Development
    444 SW 2nd Ave.
    3rd Floor
    Miami, FL 33130
    305-416-1435

  • Miramar, City of
    Guz Zambrano

    Director, Economic Development & Revitalization
    2300 Civic Center Place
    Miramar, FL 33025
    954-602-3117

  • Naples Chamber of Commerce, The Greater
    Kristi Bartlett, CEcD

    Vice President, Economic Development
    2390 Tamiami Trail North
    Suite 210
    Naples, FL 34103
    239-262-6376

  • Nassau County EDB
    Steve Rieck

    Executive Director
    76346 William Burgess Blvd.
    Yulee, FL 32097
    904-225-8878

  • Nature Coast Business Development Council, Inc.
    David Pieklik

    Executive Director
    109 NW 3rd Ave.
    Chiefland, FL 32626
    352-493-6797

  • New Smyrna Beach, City of
    Tony Otte

    Director, Economic Development
    210 Sams Ave.
    New Smyrna Beach, FL 32168
    386-424-2160

  • North Miami, City of
    Dan Lima

    Specialist, Economic Development
    776 NE 125 Street
    North Miami, FL 33161
    305-893-6511

  • North Port, City of
    Allan Lane

    Manager, Economic Development
    4970 City Hall Blvd.
    North Port, FL 34286
    941-429-7001

  • Ocala/Marion County Chamber & Economic Partnership
    Brett Barnes

    Director, Business Attraction
    310 SE 3rd Street
    Ocala, FL 34471
    352-629-8051

  • Okaloosa County, Economic Development Council of
    Nathan Sparks

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 4097
    Fort Walton Beach, FL 32549
    850-362-6467

  • Opa Locka, City of
    Gerald Lee

    Director, Community Development
    780 Fisherman Street
    Opa-Locka, FL 33054
    305-953-2868

  • Orange County Office of Economic Development
    Eric Ushkowitz

    Asministrator, Economic Development
    201 S. Rosalind Ave.
    5th Floor
    Orlando, FL 32801
    407-836-7370

  • Orlando Economic Development Dept., City of
    Brooke Bonnett

    Director, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 4990
    Orlando, FL 32802-4990
    407-246-2821

  • Ormond Beach, City of
    Joseph Mannarino

    Director, Economic Development
    22 S. Beach Street
    Ormond Beach, FL 32174
    386-676-3266

  • Osceola County Economic Development Dept.
    Jeff Jones

    Director, Strategic Initiatives
    3 Courthouse Square
    Kissimmee, FL 34741
    407-742-4200

  • Osceola Partnership, Greater
    Bill Martin

    Executive Director
    3 Courthouse Square
    2nd Floor
    Kissimmee, FL 34741
    407-742-4251

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Oviedo, City of

    400 Alexandria Blvd.
    Oviedo, FL 32765
    407-971-5555

  • Palm Bay, City of
    Edyie McCall

    Administrator, Business Development
    120 Malabar Road SE
    FL 32907
    321-952-3426

  • Palm Beach County, Business Development Board of
    Kelly Smallridge

    President/CEO
    310 Evernia Street
    West Palm Beach, FL 33401
    561-835-1008

  • Pasco Economic Development Council, Inc.
    John Hagen

    President/CEO
    16506 Pointe Village Drive
    Suite 101
    Lutz, FL 33558
    813-926-0827

  • Pembroke Pines Dept. of Economic Development
    Sharon Williams

    Associate Planner
    10100 Pines Blvd.
    Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
    954-435-6559

  • Pensacola Chamber, The Greater
    Danita Andrews

    Director, Business Development
    117 W. Garden Street
    Pensacola, FL 32502
    850-438-4081

  • Pensacola, City of
    Thaddeus Cohen

    Director, Community Development
    180 Governmental Center
    P.O.Box 12910
    Pensacola, FL 32521
    850-436-5655

  • Pinellas County Economic Development
    Michael Meidel

    Director
    13805 58th Street N
    Suite 1-200
    Clearwater, FL 33760
    727-464-7332

  • Pinellas Park, City of
    Robert Bray

    Director, Community Planning
    6051 78th Ave. North
    Pinellas Park, FL 33781
    727-541-0704

  • Plant City EDC
    Jake Austin

    President/CEO
    110 West Reynolds Street
    Suite 202
    Plant City, FL 33563
    813-756-7140

  • Plantation Economic Development
    Laurence Leeds

    Director, Planning, Zoning & Economic Development
    401 N. W. 70th Terrace
    Plantation, FL 33317
    954-797-2768

  • Pompano Beach Economic Development
    Chris Clemens

    Economic Planner
    100 West Atlantic Blvd.
    Pompano Beach, FL 33060
    954-786-4048

  • Putnam County Development Auth.
    Alex cCoy

    Vice President, Economic Development
    1100 Reid Street
    Palatka, FL 32177
    386-328-1503

  • Riviera Beach, City of
    Mark McKinney

    Director, Community Development
    600 West Blue Heron Blvd.
    Riviera Beach, FL 33404
    561-845-4060

  • Sanford, City of
    Nicholas Mcray

    Director, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 1788
    Sanford, FL 32772
    407-688-5015

  • Santa Rosa Economic Development Office
    Shannon Ogletree

    Director
    6491 Caroline Street
    Suite 4
    Milton, FL 32570
    850-623-0174

  • Sarasota County, Economic Development Corp. of
    Mark Huey

    President/CEO
    2601 Cattlemen Road
    Suite 102
    Sarasota, FL 34232
    941-309-1200 x100

  • Seminole County Economic Development
    Bill McDermott

    Director
    1055 AAA Drive
    Suite 143
    Heathrow, FL 32746-5072
    407-665-7132

  • St. Johns County Chamber of Commerce EDC
    Norman Gregory

    Vice President, Economic Development
    1 Riberia Street
    St. Augustine, FL 32084
    904-829-6478

  • St. Johns County Economic Development
    Melissa Glasgow

    Director, Economic Development
    500 San Sebastian View
    St. Augustine, FL 32084
    904-209-0552

  • St. Lucie County, EDC of
    Larry Pelton

    President
    1850 SW Fountainview Blvd.
    Port St. Lucie, FL 34986
    772-879-4144

  • St. Petersburg Area Economic Development Corporation
    J. P. DuBuque

    President
    100 Second Avenue North
    Suite 130
    St. Petersburg, FL 33701
    727-460-6611

  • St. Petersburg, City of
    David Goodwin

    Director, Planning & Economic Development
    P.O. Box 2842
    St. Petersburg, FL 33731-2842
    727-893-7100

  • Sumter County Economic Development

    7375 Powell Road (CR139)
    Suite 108
    Wildwood, FL 34785
    352-689-4400

  • Sunrise Economic Development
    Louis Sandora

    Director, Economic Development
    10770 W. Oakland Pk. Blvd.
    Sunrise, FL 33351
    954-746-3430

  • Suwannee County, Council for Progress of
    Dennis Cason

    President
    816 South Ohio Ave.
    P.O. Drawer C
    Live Oak, FL 32064
    386-362-3071

  • Tampa Hillsborough Economic Development Corp.
    Rick Homans

    President/CEO
    401 E. Jackson Street
    Suite 2100
    Tampa, FL 33611
    813-218-3303

  • Tampa, City of
    Mark Huey

    Administrator, Economic Development
    306 E. Jackson Street
    Tampa, FL 33602
    813-274-7315

  • Taylor County Development Auth.
    Scott Frederick

    Director
    103 E. Ellis Street
    Perry, FL 32347
    850-584-5627

  • The Beacon Council
    Larry Williams

    President/CEO
    80 S.W. 8th Street
    Suite 2400
    Miami, FL 33131
    305-579-1325

  • Titusville, City of
    Edyie McCall

    Director, Economic Development
    555 South Washington Ave.
    Titusville, FL 32796-3684
    321-567-3774

  • Vision Council

    P.O. Box 901732
    Homestead, FL 33090
    305-247-7082

  • Volusia County Economic Development
    Rob hrhardt

    Manager
    700 Catalina Drive
    Suite 200
    Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    386-248-8048

  • Volusia Economic Development Corp., Team
    Keith Norden

    President/CEO
    One Daytona Blvd.
    Suite 240
    Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    386-265-6332

  • Walton County Economic Development Alliance
    Scarlett Phaneuf

    Managing Director
    95 Circle Drive
    DeFuniak Springs, FL 32435
    850-892-4859

  • Washington County Chamber of Commerce
    Ted Everett

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 457
    672 5th Street
    Chipley, FL 32428
    850-638-4157

  • Winter Garden Economic Development
    Tanja Gerhartz

    Director, Economic Development
    300 West Plant Street
    Winter Garden, FL 34787
    407-656-4111

Regional Development Agencies
  • Economic Development Commission of Florida's Space Coast
    Gregory Weiner, CEcD

    Senior Director, Business Development
    597 Haverty Court
    Suite 40
    Rockledge, FL 32955
    321-638-2000

  • Florida High Tech Corridor Council
    Randy Berridge

    President
    1055 AAA Drive
    Suite 140
    Heathrow, FL 32746
    407-708-4630

  • Florida's Great Northwest
    Kim Wilmes

    President/CEO
    P.O. Box 370
    100 College Blvd.
    Niceville, FL 32588
    850-729-6848

  • Fort Lauderdale Alliance, Greater
    Peggy Doty

    Executive Assistant, CEO Council
    110 E. Broward Blvd.
    Suite 1990
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
    954-627-0134

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • JAXUSA Partnership
    Jerry Mallot

    President
    3 Independent Drive
    Jacksonville, FL 32202
    904-366-6600

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Miami Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Barry Johnson

    President/CEO
    1601 Biscayne Blvd.
    Ballroom Level
    Miami, FL 33076
    305 350-7700

  • North Florida Economic Development Partnership, Inc.
    Jeff Hendry

    Executive Director
    325 John Knox Road
    Building 300
    Tallahassee, FL 32303
    850-487-1870

  • Opportunity Florida
    Susan Estes

    Grants Coordinator
    4639 Highway 99
    Suite K
    Marianna, FL 32446
    850-719-0453

  • Orlando Economic Partnership
    Casey Barnes

    Vice President, Business Development
    301 E. Pine Street
    Suite 900
    Orlando, FL 32801
    407-422-7159

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Southwest Florida Economic Development Alliance
    Eric Berglund

    President
    4984 Royal Gulf Circle
    Fort Myers, FL 33966
    239-208-7627

  • Tampa Bay Partnership
    Jennifer Taylor

    Vice President, Business Development
    4300 West Cypress Street
    Suite 700
    Tampa, FL 33607
    813-878-2208

State Development Agencies
  • Bio Florida
    Russell Allen

    President/CEO
    525 Okeechobee Blvd.
    Suite 1500
    West Palm Beach, FL 33401
    561-653-3839

  • Enterprise Florida, Inc.
    Mike Grissom

    Executive Vice President
    800 N. Magnolia Ave.
    Suite 1100
    Orlando, FL 32803
    407-956-5600

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • INFORMATION ON STATE TAXES
    Florida Dept. of Revenue

    Bureau of Tax Info. & Asst.
    5050 W. Tennessee Street
    Tallahassee, FL 32399-0100
    850-488-6800

  • Florida Redevelopment Association
    Carol Westmoreland

    Executive Director
    P. O. Box 1757
    301 S. Bronough Street, Suite 300
    Tallahassee, FL 32302-1757
    850-701-3622

  • GrowFL at UCF
    Patrice McKay

    Office Assitant
    12201 Research Parkway
    Suite 224
    Orlando, FL 32826
    407-823-6384

  • Space Florida
    Bernie McShea

    Vice President, Business Development
    P.O. Box 656
    Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
    321-730-5301

Utilities
  • Beaches Energy Services
    Glenda Wagner

    Supervisor, Customer Service
    11 3rd Street N
    Jacksonville Beach, FL 32250-6951
    904-247-6247

  • Clay Electric Co-op
    Henry Barrow

    Director, Member & Public Relations
    225 West Walker Drive
    SR100
    Keystone Heights, FL 32656
    352-473-8000

  • Florida Municipal Power Agency

    8553 Commodity Circle
    Orlando, FL 32819
    407-355-7767

  • Florida Power & Light
    Crystal Stiles

    Manager, Economic Development
    700 Universe Blvd.
    CEA/JB
    Juno Beach, FL 33408
    1-888-488-7703

  • Gainesville Regional Utility
    Bill Shepherd

    Manager, Energy & Business Services
    301 SE 4th Ave.
    Gainesville, FL 32601
    352-393-1483

  • Gulf Coast Electric Co-op
    Michael White

    CEO/General Manager
    9434 Hwy. 77
    P.O. Box 8370
    Southport, FL 32409
    850-265-3631

  • Gulf Power Co.
    John Hutchinson

    Director, Economic Development
    1 Energy Place
    Pensacola, FL 32520-0231
    850-444-6750

  • JEA
    Jordan Pope

    Coordinator, Real Estate
    21 W. Church Street
    Jacksonville, FL 32202
    904-665-6409

  • Lakeland Electric
    Jason Willey

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    501 East Lemon Street
    Lakeland, FL 33801-5050
    863-834-6346

  • Orlando Utilities Commission
    Robert Collins

    Administrator, Economic Development
    100 West Anderson Street
    Orlando, FL 32801
    407-434-2103

  • Progress Energy Florida
    Marc Hoenstine

    Manager, Economic Development
    452 East Crown Point Road
    WG-13
    Winter Garden, FL 34787
    407-905-3443

  • Tampa Electric
    Doug Driggers

    405 W. Malk Blvd.
    Plant City, FL 33563
    813-630-7215

  • West Florida Electric Co-op
    Gary Clark

    Vice President, Member Services
    5282 Peanut Road
    Graceville, FL 32440
    850-263-3231

  • Withlacoochee River Electric Co-op

    14651 21st Street
    Dade City, FL 33523
    352-567-5133

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Canaveral Port Auth.
    Robert Giangrisostomi

    Senior Director, Business Development
    445 Challenger Road
    Suite 301
    Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
    321-783-7831

  • Daytona Beach International Airport (DAB)
    Stephen Cooke

    Director, Business Development
    700 Catalina Drive
    Suite 300
    Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    386-248-8030

  • Florida Ports Council
    Michael Rubin

    Vice President, Government Affairs
    502 East Jefferson Street
    Tallahassee, FL 32301
    850-222-8028

  • Jacksonville Aviation Auth.
    Jay Cunio

    Director, Business Development
    14201 Pecan Park Road
    Jacksonville, FL 32218
    907-741-2004

  • Jacksonville Port Auth. (JAXPORT)
    David Kaufman

    Senior Director, Planning & Properties Trade Zone
    P.O. Box 3005
    Jacksonville, FL 32206-0005
    904-357-3000

  • Kissimmee Gateway Airport
    Terry LLoyd

    Director, Aviation
    401 Dyer Blvd.
    Suite 101
    Kissimmee, FL 34741
    407-518-2505

  • Lee County Port Auth.
    Brian Solis

    11000 Terminal Access Road
    Suite 8671
    Fort Myers, FL 33913-8213
    239-590-4509

  • Manatee County Port Auth.
    Steve Tyndal

    300 Tampa Bay Way
    Palmetto, FL 34221
    941-722-6621

  • Melbourne International Airport
    Lawrence Wuensch

    Director, Development
    One Air Terminal Pkwy.
    Suite 220
    Melbourne, FL 32901
    321-723-6627

  • Miami Free Zone
    Marie Leal

    Property Management
    2305 N.W. 107th Ave.
    Suite 107
    Miami, FL 33172
    305-591-4300

  • Miami International Airport
    Gregory Owens

    Director, Real Estate Management
    P.O. Box 025504
    Miami, FL 33102-5504
    305-869-1670

  • Miami, Port of
    Bill Johnson

    Port Director
    1015 North America Way
    Miami, FL 33132
    305-371-7678

  • Ocala International Airport
    Matthew Grow

    Airpiort Director
    750 SW 60th Ave.
    Ocala, FL 34474
    352-629-8377

  • Orlando Sanford International Airport

    1200 Red Cleveland Blvd.
    Sanford, FL 32773
    407-585-4000

  • Palm Beach District, Port of
    Jarra Kaczwara

    Senior Director, Business Development
    One East 11th Street
    Suite 600
    Riviera Beach, FL 33404
    561-383-4100

  • Palm Beach International Airport
    Bruce Pelly

    Director, Dept. of Airports
    1000 Turnage Blvd.
    West Palm Beach, FL 33406
    561-471-7420

  • Panama City Port Auth.
    Wayne Stubbs

    Executive Director
    5321 W. Highway 98
    Panama City, FL 32401
    850-767-3220

  • Pensacola, Port of
    Amy Miller

    Manager, Marketing, Finance & Administration
    700 S Barracks Street
    Pensacola, FL 32502
    850-436-5070

  • Port Everglades
    Alan Hill

    Acting Director, Business Development
    1850 Eller Drive
    Fort Lauderdale, FL 33316
    954-468-3521

  • Sebring Airport Auth.
    Mike Willingham

    Executive Director
    128 Authority Lane
    Sebring, FL 33870
    863-655-6444

  • St. Petersburg-Clearwater International Airport
    Robert Humberstone

    Director, Properties
    4500 140th Ave. N.
    Suite 101
    Clearwater, FL 33762
    727-453-7820

  • Tampa Bay Port Auth.

    1101 Channelside Drive
    Tampa, FL 33602
    813-905-7678 (PORT)

FTZ
  • FTZ No. 135
    Jarra Kaczwara

    Port of Palm Beach District
    P.O. Box 9935
    Riviera Beach, FL 33419
    561-842-4201

  • FTZ No. 136
    Robert Giangrisostomi

    Canaveral Port Authority
    P.O. Box 267
    Cape Canaveral, FL 32920
    321-783-7831 ext.251

  • FTZ No. 166
    Dennis Daley

    Vision Foreign-Trade Zone, Inc.
    43 North Krome Ave.
    Homestead, FL 33030
    305-877-2238

  • FTZ No. 169
    Joseph Gontarski

    Manatee County Port Authority
    300 Tampa Bay Way
    Palmetto, FL 34221
    941-722-6621

  • FTZ No. 180
    William Rios

    Wynwood Community Economic Development Corp.
    8001 Southwest 97 Terrace
    Miami, FL 33156
    305-274-0992

  • FTZ No. 193
    Kathleen Good

    Pinellas County Economic Development
    8778 Bryan Dairy Road, Suite 120
    Largo, FL 33777
    727-464-7423

  • FTZ No. 198
    Paul Mitchell

    Volusia County Foreign-Trade Zone
    700 Catalina Drive, Suite 200
    Daytona Beach, FL 32114
    386-248-8048

  • FTZ No. 215
    Mike Willingham

    Sebring Airport Authority
    Sebring Regional Airport, 128 Authority Lane
    Sebring, FL 33870
    941-655-6444

  • FTZ No. 217
    Matthew Grow

    Ocala Regional Airport
    P.O. Box 1270
    Ocala, FL 34478
    352-629-8377

  • FTZ No. 218
    Michael Brillhart

    Central Florida Foreign-Trade Zone, Inc.
    2300 Virginia Ave.
    Fort Pierce, FL 34982
    772-462-6406

  • FTZ No. 241
    Clara Bennett

    City of Fort Lauderdale
    6000 NW 21st Ave.
    Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33309
    954-828-4969

  • FTZ No. 249
    Mary Jane Stevenson

    Pensacola-Escambia County Promotion & Development Commission
    117 West Garden Street
    Pensacola, FL 32501
    850-438-4081

  • FTZ No. 25
    Robert Jacob

    Port Everglades Dept. of Broward County
    1850 Eller Drive
    Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33316
    954-765-4620

  • FTZ No. 250
    Diane Crews

    Sanford Airport Authority
    1200 Red Cleveland Blvd.
    Sanford, FL 32773
    407-585-4010

  • FTZ No. 32
    Liane Ventura

    Greater Miami Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.
    1601 Biscayne Blvd.
    Miami, FL 33132-1260
    305-350-7700

  • FTZ No. 42
    Tim Shea

    Greater Orlando Aviation Authority
    One Airport Blvd.
    Orlando, FL 32827
    407-825-3403

  • FTZ No. 64
    Deborah Lofberg

    Jacksonville Port Auth.
    P.O. Box 3005, 2831 Talleyrand Ave.
    Jacksonville, FL 32206-3005
    904-630-3072

  • FTZ No. 65
    Charles Lewis

    Panama City Port Authority
    5321 West Hwy. 98
    Panama City, FL 32401
    850-767-3244

  • FTZ No. 79
    Kathy Acevedo

    Tampa Hillsborough Economic Development Corp.
    401 E. Jackson Street
    Tampa, FL 33602
    813-218-3304

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By