• United States
  • South-Atlantic
  • Georgia
Local Development Agencies
  • Albany-Dougherty Economic Development Comm.
    Ted Clem

    President
    225 W. Broad Ave.
    Albany, GA 31701
    229-434-0044

  • Alma/Bacon County Development Auth.
    Cherry Rewis

    Executive Assistant
    P.O. Box 450
    Alma, GA 31510
    912-632-5859

  • Alpharetta, City of
    Peter Tokar

    Director, Economic Development
    2 S Main Street
    Alpharetta, GA 30009
    678-297-6075

  • Americus Sumter Development Auth.
    David arriga, CEcD

    Executive Director
    409 Elm Ave.
    Americus, GA 31709
    229-938-6070

  • Appling County, Development Auth. of
    Dale Atkins

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 720
    305 W. Parker Street
    Baxley, GA 31513
    912-367-7731

  • Athens-Clarke County Economic Development Foundation
    Ryan Moore

    Director
    246 W. Hancock Ave.
    Athens, GA 30601
    706-613-3233

  • Augusta Economic Development Auth.
    Walter Sprouse

    Executive Director
    1450 Greene Street
    Suite 560
    Augusta, GA 30901
    706-821-1321

  • Bainbridge-Decatur County, Development Auth. of
    Rick McCaskill

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 755
    Bainbridge, GA 39818
    229-246-4774

  • Barnesville-Lamar Industrial Development
    Missy Kendrick

    P.O. Box 506
    Barnesville, GA 30204
    770-358-5884

  • Barrow Economic Development Council
    Linda Moore

    Vice President
    2085 Hwy 211 NW
    Braselton, GA 30517
    770-867-9440

  • Brantley County Development Auth.
    Richard Thornton

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 87
    Nahunta, GA 31553
    912-462-6275

  • Brooks County Development Auth.
    Tina Herring

    Director
    220 East Screven Street
    P.O. Box 201
    Quitman, GA 31643
    229-263-9085

  • Brunswick and Glynn County Development Auth.
    Nathan Sparks

    Executive Director
    4 Glynn Ave.
    Brunswick, GA 31522
    912-265-6629

  • Brunswick and the Golden Isles of Georgia
    Milton Woodside

    President
    4 Glynn Ave.
    Brunswick, GA 31520
    912-265-0620

  • Bryan County, Development Auth. of
    Anna Chafin

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 267
    Pembroke, GA 31321-0267
    912-653-4967

  • Burke County Development Auth.
    Jerry Long, Sr.

    Executive Director
    241 East 6th Street
    Waynesboro, GA 30830
    706-554-2923

  • Camden County Joint Development Auth.
    David Keating

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 867
    Kingsland, GA 31548
    912-729-7201

  • Candler County Industrial Auth.
    Hannah Mullins

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 1130
    Metter, GA 30439
    912-685-4950

  • Carroll County Chamber of Commerce
    Daniel Jackson

    President/CEO
    200 Northside Drive
    Carrollton, GA 30117
    770-832-2446

  • Cartersville-Bartow County Economic Development
    Melinda Lemmon

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 307
    122 W. Main Street
    Cartersville, GA 30120
    770-382-1466

  • Catoosa County Economic Development Auth.
    Melissa Hannah

    264 Catoosa Circle
    Ringgold, GA 30736
    706-965-2500 x115

  • Cherokee County Development Auth.
    Misti Martin

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 4998
    Canton, GA 30114
    770-345-0600

  • Clayton County Office of Economic Development
    Courtney Pogue

    Director
    1588 Westwood Way
    Morrow, GA 30260
    770-477-4450

  • Cobb Chamber of Commerce
    Amanda Blanton

    Manager, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 671868
    Marietta, GA 30006
    770-859-2336

  • Cobb County Office of Economic Development
    Michael Hughes

    Director
    100 Cherokee Street
    Suite 450
    Marietta, GA 30090
    770-528-2607

  • College Park Economic Development, City of
    Barbra Coffee

    Director, Economic Development
    3667 Main Street
    College Park, GA 30337
    404-669-3764

  • Columbia County, Development Authority of
    Robert Bennett

    Executive Director
    1000 Business Blvd.
    Evans, GA 30809
    706-312-1371

  • Columbus Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Becca Brown Hardin

    Executive Vice President
    P.O. Box 1200
    Columbus, GA 31902-1200
    706-327-1566

  • Conyers Rockdale Economic Development Council
    Gina Hartsell

    Project Manager
    936 Green Street
    Conyers, GA 30012
    678-509-0133

  • Cook County Economic Development Commission
    Lisa Collins

    Director, Economic Development
    160 Airport Road
    Adel, GA 31620
    229-896-2575

  • Cordele/Crisp IDC
    Bruce Drennan

    Executive Director
    202 S. 7th Street
    P.O. Box 38 (31010)
    Cordele, GA 31015
    229-273-9570

  • Covington-Newton County Office of Economic Development
    Shannon Davis

    Director, Economic Development
    2101 Clark Street
    Covington, GA 30014
    770-786-7510

  • Coweta County Development Auth.
    Greg Wright

    President
    100 International Park
    Newnan, GA 30265
    770-304-1777

  • Cumming-Forsyth Chamber of Commerce
    Randall Toussaint

    Vice President, Economic Development
    212 Kelly Mill Road
    Cumming, GA 30040
    770-887-6461

  • Dalton-Whitfield County Joint Development Auth.
    Carl Campbell

    Executive Director
    100 S. Hamilton Street
    Dalton, GA 30720
    706-712-0958

  • Dawson County, Development Auth. of
    Charlie Auvermann

    Executive Director
    135 Prominence Court
    Suite 170
    Dawsonville, GA 30534
    706-265-8761 x224

  • Decatur, City of
    Linda Harris

    Assistant Director, Community & Economic Development
    509 N. McDonough Street
    Decatur, GA 30030
    404-371-8386

  • DeKalb County Office of Economic Development
    Shelbia Jackson

    Office Manager
    330 West Ponce de Leon Ave.
    Decatur, GA 30030
    404-687-2730

  • Douglas County, Development Auth. of
    Joanne Lewis

    President
    P.O. Box 2029
    Douglasville, GA 30133
    678-838-3665

  • Douglasville Development Auth.
    Jeff Noles

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 219
    Douglasville, GA 31033
    678-715-2050

  • Dublin-Laurens County Development Auth.
    Cal Wray

    President
    1200 Bellevue Ave.
    Dublin, GA 31040
    478-272-3118

  • Dunwoody Economic Development, City of
    Michael Starling

    Director, Economic Development
    41 Perimeter Center East
    Suite 250
    Dunwoody, GA 30346
    678-382-6926

  • Early County 2055
    Lisa Collins

    Director, Economic Development
    182 Court Square
    P. O. Box 725
    Blakely, GA 39823
    229-724-7558

  • East Point, City of
    Jennifer Fine

    Director, Economic Development
    1526 E. Forrest Ave.
    Suite 400
    East Point, GA 30344
    404-270-7057

  • Effingham County Industrial Development Auth.
    John Henry

    CEO
    520 W. Third Street
    Springfield, GA 31329
    912-754-3301

  • Elbert County, Elberton and Bowman, Dev Auth. of
    Anna Grant Jones

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 63
    Elberton, GA 30635
    706-213-7600

  • Evermore CID
    Jim Brooks

    Executive Director
    5525 Bermuda Road
    Stone Mountain, GA 30087
    770-979-5800

  • Fannin County Economic Development
    Stephanie Scearce

    Executive Director
    152 Orvin Lance Drive
    Blue Ridge, GA 30513
    706-632-4450

  • Fayette County Development Auth.
    Matt Forshee

    President/CEO
    200 Courthouse Square
    Fayetteville, GA 30214
    770-461-5253

  • Fitzgerald-Ben Hill Development Auth.
    Christi Schirack

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 218
    Fitzgerald, GA 31750
    229-423-9357

  • Folkston-Charlton County Development Auth.
    Fred Coley

    Executive Director
    202 W. Main Street
    P.O. Box 756
    Folkston, GA 31537
    912-496-2536

  • Franklin County Industrial Building Auth.

    165 Athens Street
    P.O. Box 151
    Carnesville, GA 30521
    706-384-4659

  • Fulton County, Development Auth. of
    Marva Bryan

    CFO/Business Development Officer
    141 Pryor Street
    Suite 101
    Atlanta, GA 30303
    404-612-8037

  • Gilmer JDA, Greater
    Debbie Sadler, CEcD

    Executive Director
    696 First Ave.
    P.O. Box 505
    East Ellijay, GA 30540
    706-635-7450

  • Gordon County Chamber of Commerce
    Jimmy Phillips

    President
    300 S. Wall Street
    Calhoun, GA 30701
    706-625-3200

  • Greene County Development Auth.
    Valerie Duvall

    Director, Economic Development
    1034 Silver Drive
    Suite 201
    Greensboro, GA 30642
    706-454-7022

  • Griffin, City of
    Kenwin Hayes

    Economic Development
    P.O. Box T
    100 South Hill Street
    Griffin, GA 30224
    770-233-2901

  • Griffin-Spalding Development Auth.
    David Luckie

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 1009
    109 East Solomon Street
    Griffin, GA 30224
    770-412-9200

  • Gwinnett Chamber of Commerce/Partnership Gwinnett
    Nick Masino

    Senior Vice President, Economic Development
    6500 Sugarloaf Pkwy.
    Duluth, GA 30097
    770-232-8802

  • Hall Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Tim Evans

    Vice President, Economic Development
    Box 374
    Gainesville, GA 30503
    770-532-6206

  • Haralson County Development Auth.
    Tara Chapman

    Executive Director
    70 Murphy Campus Blvd.
    Waco, GA 30182
    770-537-5266

  • Harris County Development Auth./Chamber of Commerce
    Lynda Dawson

    President
    P.O. Box 426
    143 S. College Street
    Hamilton, GA 31811
    706-628-0010

  • Hart County Industrial Building Auth.
    Dwayne Dye

    Director, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 156
    Hartwell, GA 30643
    706-856-2452

  • Heard County, The Development Auth. of
    Julie Pope

    21 South Court Square
    P.O. Box 477
    Franklin, GA 30217
    706-675-0554

  • Henry County Development Auth.
    Robert White

    Executive Director
    140 Henry Pkwy.
    McDonough, GA 30253
    770-288-8000

  • Houston County Development Auth.
    Angie Gheesling

    Executive Director
    200 Carl Binson Pkwy.
    Warner Robbins, GA 31088
    478-923-5470

  • Invest Atlanta
    Randi Mason

    Manager, Economic Development
    133 Peachtree Street NE
    Suite 2900
    Atlanta, GA 30303
    404-880-4100

  • Jackson County Area Chamber of Commerce
    Josh Fenn

    President/CEO
    270 Athens Street
    Jefferson, GA 30549
    706-387-0300

  • Jefferson County, Development Auth. of
    Greg Sellars

    Executive Director
    302 East Broad Street
    P.O. Box 630
    Louisville, GA 30434
    478-625-8134

  • Johns Creek EDC
    Courtney Bernardi

    CEO
    11695 Johns Creek Parkway
    Suite 275
    Johns Creek, GA 30097
    470-545-9901

  • Jones County Chamber of Commerce
    Kathyjo Gordon

    Executive Director
    161 West Clinton Street
    P.O. Box 686
    Gray, GA 31032
    478-986-1123

  • LaGrange, Development Auth. of
    Raymond Coulombe

    Manager, Economic Development
    200 Ridley Ave.
    LaGrange, GA 30240
    706-883-2064

  • Lee County Chamber & Development Auth.
    Winston Oxford

    Executive Director
    100 B. Starksville Ave. N.
    Leesburg, GA 31763
    229-759-2422

  • Liberty County Development Auth.
    Ronald Tolley, CEcD

    CEO
    425 West Oglethorpe Hwy.
    Hinesville, GA 31313
    912-368-3356

  • Lumpkin County Development Auth.
    Steve Gooch

    Executive Director
    99 Courthouse Hill
    Dahlonega, GA 30533
    706-864-0423

  • Macon Economic Development Commission
    Patrick Topping, CEcD

    Senior Vice President
    P. O. Box 169
    Macon, GA 31202-0169
    478-621-2030

  • Macon-Bibb County Industrial Auth.
    Stephen Adams

    Director, Economic Development
    439 Mulberry Street
    Macon, GA
    478-488-8101

  • Marietta Economic Development, City of
    Beth Sessoms

    Manager, Economic Development
    205 Lawrence Street
    P.O. Box 609
    Marietta, GA 30061-0609
    770-794-5717

  • McIntosh County Industrial Development Auth.
    Wally Orrel

    Director
    P.O. Box 896
    Darien, GA 31305
    912-437-6659

  • Meriwether County Development Auth.
    Janet Fryer

    Executive Director
    17234 Roosevelt Hwy.
    Building B
    Greenville, GA 30222
    706-672-3464

  • Milledgeville & Baldwin County, Development Auth. for the City of
    Matt Poyner

    Executive Director
    130 S. Jefferson Street
    Milledgeville, GA 31061
    478-451-0369

  • Mitchell County Development Auth.
    Paige Gilchrist

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 692
    Camilla, GA 31730
    229-336-2061

  • Monroe County, Development Auth. of
    Tiffany Andrews

    Executive Director
    68 North Lee Street
    Forsyth, GA
    478-994-9239

  • Moultrie Colquitt County Development Auth.
    Darrell Moore

    President
    116 First Ave., SE
    P.O. Box 487
    Moultrie, GA 31776
    229-985-2131

  • North Fulton Atlanta, Progress Partners of
    Al Nash

    Executive Director
    11605 Haynes Bridge Road
    Suite 100
    Alpharetta, GA 30009
    866-840-5770

  • Oconee County Economic Development Dept.
    Rusty Haygood

    Director, Economic Development
    23 N. Main Street
    P.O. Box 145
    Watkinsville, GA 30677
    706-769-5120

  • Okefenokee Area Development Auth.
    Regina Morgan

    Director
    402 Elizabeth St.
    Waycross, GA 31502
    912-283-2112

  • Peach County Development Auth.
    Charles Sims

    Director
    P.O. Box 935
    Fort Valley, GA 31030-0935
    478-825-3826

  • Peachtree Corners, City of
    Diana Wheeler

    Director, Community Development
    147 Technology Parkway
    Suite 200
    Peachtree Corners, GA 30092
    678-691-1200

  • Pickens County Chamber of Commerce
    Gerry Nechvatal

    Director, Community Economic Development
    500 Stegall Drive
    Jasper, GA 30143
    706-692-5600

  • Pike County, Development Auth. of
    Karen Brown

    Executive Director
    416 Thomaston Street
    P.O. Box 1147
    Zebulon, GA 30295
    770-567-2029

  • Polk County, Development Auth. of
    Eric McDonald

    President
    133 South Marble Street
    Rockmart, GA 30153
    770-684-8760

  • Putnam Development Auth.
    Terry Schwindler

    Director, Economic Development
    117 Putnam Drive
    Eatonton, GA 31024
    706-485-1884

  • Rabun County, Development Auth. of
    Ray Coulombe

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 126
    Rabun Gap, GA 30568
    706-746-9975

  • Rome Chamber of Commerce, Greater
    Heather Seckman

    Director, Economic Development
    1 Riverside Pkwy.
    Rome, GA 30161
    706-291-7663

  • Roswell Business Alliance
    Steve Stroud

    Executive Director
    617 Atlanta Street
    Suite G-30
    Roswell, GA 30075
    770-640-3253

  • Sandy Springs, City of
    Andrea all

    Director, Economic Development
    7840 Roswell Road
    Building 500
    Sandy Springs, GA 30350
    770-730-5600

  • Savannah Economic Development Auth.
    Brandt Herndon

    Vice President, Business Development
    P.O. Box 128
    Savannah, GA 31402
    912-447-8450

  • Screven County Development Auth.
    Dorie Bacon

    Executive Director
    101 South Main Street
    Sylvania, GA 30467
    912-564-7878

  • Smyrna Economic Development, City of
    Jered Sigmon

    Coordinator, Economic Development
    3180 Atlanta Road
    Smyrna, GA 30080
    770-319-5387

  • Statesboro-Bulloch Chamber and Development Auth.
    Kate Gary

    Director, Economic Development Programs
    P.O. Box 303
    Statesboro, FA 30459
    912-764-6111

  • Stephens County Development Auth.
    Tim Martin

    Executive Director
    31 W. Doyle Street
    P.O. Box 340
    Toccoa, GA 30577
    706-886-4242

  • Sunrise Center
    Jennifer Scott

    Property Manager
    3200 Breckinridge Blvd.
    Duluth, GA 30096
    404-267-1967

  • Suwanee, City of
    Denise Brinson

    Manager, Economic & Community Development
    330 Town Center Ave.
    Suwanee, GA 30024
    770-945-8996

  • Swainsboro/Emanuel County Joint Development Auth.
    Jackson Bareford

    President
    102 South Main Street
    Swainsboro, GA 30401
    478-237-6426

  • Telfair County Chamber of Commerce & Development Auth.
    Paula Rogers

    President
    9 East Oak Street
    McRae, GA 31055
    229-868-6365

  • Thomaston-Upson County Industrial Development Auth.
    Elizabeth Fletcher

    Executive Director
    106 East Lee Street
    Suite 230
    Thomaston, GA 30286
    706-647-7007

  • Thomasville, City of
    Shelley Zorn

    Director
    111 Victoria Place
    P.O. Box 1540
    Thomasville, GA 31799
    229-227-7001

  • Tifton-Tift County Chamber of Commerce

    100 Central Ave.
    P.O. Box 165
    Tifton, GA 31793
    229-382-6200

  • Toombs County Development Auth.
    William Mitchell

    Executive Director
    2805 East First Street
    Vidalia, GA 30474
    912-537-4466

  • Union County Development Auth.

    64 Town Square
    P.O. Box 801
    Blairsville, GA 30514
    706-745-4500

  • Valdosta-Lowndes County Industrial Auth.
    Andrea Schruijer

    Executive Director
    P.O. Box 1963
    Valdosta, GA 31603-1963
    229-259-9972

  • Walton, Development Auth. of
    Nancy Kinsey

    Executive Director
    132 East Spring Street
    P. O. Box 89
    Monroe, GA 30655
    770-267-6594

  • Washington County, Development Auth. of
    Charles Lee

    131 - B West Haynes Street
    Sandersville, GA 31082
    478-552-3288

  • Wayne County Chamber of Commerce & Economic Development
    John Riddle

    President/CEO
    124 N.W. Broad Street
    Jesup, GA 31545
    912-427-2028

  • West Point Development Auth.
    Sammy Osborne

    Director, Planning & Development
    730 1st Ave.
    West Point, GA 31833-0487
    706-645-3534

  • White County Chamber of Commerce
    Judy Walker

    President
    122 N. Main Street
    Cleveland, GA 30528
    706-865-5356

  • Worth County Economic Development Auth.
    Karen Rackley

    Executive Director
    122 N. Main Street
    Sylvester, GA 31791
    229-776-1599

Regional Development Agencies
  • Metro Atlanta Chamber
    Jorge Fernandez

    Vice President, Global Commerce
    235 Andrew Young International Blvd.
    Atlanta, GA 30303
    404-586-8442

  • Northwest Georgia Joint Development Authority
    Keith Barclift

    Project Manager
    10052 N. Hwy 27
    Rock Spring, GA 30739
    706-375-5793

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • The Valley Partnership in the Columbus, Georgia Region
    William P. Murphy

    Executive Vice President, Economic Development
    1200 Sixth Ave.
    P.O. Box 1200
    Columbus, GA 31902-1200
    706-327-1566

State Development Agencies
  • Georgia Chamber of Commerce
    Chris Clark

    President / CEO
    233 Peachtree Street, NE
    Suite 2000
    Atlanta, GA 30303-1564
    404-223-2264

  • Georgia Dept. of Economic Development (GDEcD)
    Robert Payne

    Director, Account Management
    75 Fifth Street N.W.
    Suite 1200
    Atlanta, GA 30308
    404-962-4116

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Georgia Dept. of Labor
    Brooke Lucas

    Deputy Commissioner
    148 Andrew Young International Blvd.
    Atlanta, GA 30303
    404-232-7300

  • Georgia Dept. of Revenue

    1800 Century Blvd. NE
    Atlanta, GA 30345
    877-423-6711

  • Georgia Environmental Facilities Auth.
    Kevin Clark

    Executive Director
    233 Peachtree Street, NE
    Harris Tower, Suite 900
    Atlanta, GA 30303
    404-584-1000

  • Georgia Quick Start
    Rodger Brown

    Executive Director, Marketing & Strategic Media
    75 Fifth Street NW
    Suite 400
    Atlanta, GA 30308
    404-253-2811

  • Georgia Research Alliance
    C. Michael Cassidy

    President/CEO
    50 Hurt Plaza
    Suite 1220
    Atlanta, GA 30303
    404-332-9770

  • Georgia Work Ready / Governor's Office of Workforce Development
    Cecelia Buckner

    Specialist, Business Development
    2 Martin Luther King Jr. Drive
    606 West Tower
    Atlanta, GA 30334
    404-463-5030

Utilities
  • AGL Resources
    Randy Cardoza

    Managing Director, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 4569
    Atlanta, GA 30302-4569
    404-584-3122

  • Carroll Electric Membership
    Marshall Cauthern

    155 North Hwy. 113
    Carrollton, GA 30117
    770-830-5772

  • Central Georgia EMC
    George Weaver

    President
    923 S. Mulberry Street
    Jackson, GA 30233
    770-775-7857

  • Coastal Electric Co-op
    J. Mark olton

    Vice-President, Marketing, Communications & Economic Development
    P.O. Box 109
    Miday, GA 31320
    912-884-3311

  • Cobb Electric Membership Corp.
    Kevan Espy

    Director, Comm. Marketing
    P.O. Box 369
    Marietta, GA 30061
    770-429-32100

  • Crisp County Power Comm.
    Steve Rentfrow

    General Manager
    202 S 7th Street
    Cordele, GA 31015
    229-273-3811

  • Dalton Utilities
    Mark Buckner

    Vice President, Economic Development
    P.O. Box 869
    Dalton, GA 30722-0869
    706-529-1011

  • ECG: Electric Cities of Georgia
    Daryl Ingram

    Vice President, External Affairs
    75 Fifth Street
    Suite 850
    Atlanta, GA 30308
    770-563-0003

  • Georgia Electric Membership Corp.
    Dennis Chastain

    Vice President, Community & Economic Development
    75 Fifth Street N.W.
    Suite 710
    Atlanta, GA 30308
    404-521-7600

  • Georgia Power
    Jonathan Sangster

    General Manager, Economic Development
    75 Fifth Street N.W.
    Suite 175
    Atlanta, GA 30308
    404-506-2216

  • Greystone Power
    Ed Cahill

    Box 897
    Douglasville, GA 30133
    770-370-2037

  • Habersham EMC
    Kenneth McEntire

    Manager, Member Services
    P.O. Box 25
    Clarkesville, GA 30523
    706-754-2114

  • Hart Electric Membership Corp.
    Jeff Murphy

    President/CEO
    P.O. Box 250
    1071 Elberton Road
    Hartwell, GA 30643
    706-376-4714

  • Jackson EMC
    Lee Chapman

    Director, Commercial & Industrial Marketing
    P.O. Box 38
    850 Commerce Road
    Jefferson, GA 30549
    706- 367-6113

  • Middle Georgia EMC
    Mike Mcgee

    Vice President, Administration & Operations
    P.O. Box 190
    Vienna, GA 31092
    229-268-2671

  • North Georgia EMC
    Laura Sparks

    Director, Marketing & Communications
    1850 Cleveland Highway
    Box 1407
    Dalton, GA 30722
    706-259-9441

  • Okefenokee REMC
    Gary Strickland

    Corporate Support Services
    14384 Cleveland Street
    P.O. Box 602
    Nahunta, GA 31553
    912-462-5131

  • Tri-County EMC
    Greg Mullis

    Vice President, Energy Services
    P.O. Box 487
    Gray, GA 31032
    478-986-8100

  • Walton EMC
    Ronnie Lee

    President
    842 Highway 78 NW
    Monroe, GA 30655
    770-267-2505

Port/Airport Authorities
  • Augusta Regional Airport
    Diane Johnston

    Director, Marketing
    1501 Aviation Way
    Augusta, GA 30906
    706-798-3236

  • Georgia Ports Authority
    Stacy Watson

    Manager, Economic/Industrial Development
    P.O. Box 2406
    Savannah, GA 31402
    912-964-3879

    Request Information
    Location Profile
  • Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport
    Arnaldo Ruiz

    Assistant General Manager, Commercial Development
    6000 North Terminal Parkway
    Suite 4000
    Atlanta, GA 30320
    404-382-2335

  • Savannah Airport Comm.
    Ralph Maggioni

    Director, Foreign Trade Zone
    400 Airways Ave.
    Savannah, GA 31408
    912-964-0514

FTZ
  • FTZ No. 104
    Ralph Maggioni

    Savannah Airport Commission
    400 Airways Ave.
    Savannah, GA 31408
    912-964-0904

  • FTZ No. 144
    Nathan Sparks

    Brunswick and Glynn County Development Auth.
    P.O. Box 1079
    Brunswick, 31521 31521
    912-265-6629

  • FTZ No. 26
    Julie Brown

    Georgia Foreign Trade Zone, Inc.
    75 5th Street, NW, Suite 1000
    Atlanta, GA 30308
    404-214-6904

AREA DEVELOPMENT ONLINE
All Contents copyright © 2015 Halcyon Business Publications, Inc.
Area Development Powered By